# Wang Chang

> Wang Chang is a Chinese badminton player. Partnering Di Zijian, Wang won the gold medal in boys' doubles at the 2017 Asian Junior Championships and the 2018 World Junior Championships. Partnering Liang Weikeng, Wang won the bronze medal in men's doubles at the 2023 World Championships, the silver medal at the 2024 Summer Olympics, and the gold medal at the 2026 World Championships. Wang was also a part of the Chinese winning team at the 2023 and 2025 Sudirman Cup and the 2024 and 2026 Thomas Cup. He reached a career-high ranking of No. 1 in men's doubles on 31 October 2023.

*Chinese badminton player*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/wang-chang-q52144733

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Athlete ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q2066131))
- **Category:** Athletes
- **Country:** China
- **Born:** 2001-05-07
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 53.1 / 100
- **Momentum:** 25.0 / 100  (trend: BREAKOUT)
- **Historical depth:** 13.5 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 100.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 55.0 / 100

## Sources
- [王昶 (羽毛球运动员)](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E7%8E%8B%E6%98%B6_(%E7%BE%BD%E6%AF%9B%E7%90%83%E8%BF%90%E5%8A%A8%E5%91%98))
- [وانغ تشانغ](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%88%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%BA_%D8%AA%D8%B4%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%BA)
- [وانج تشانج](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%88%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%AC_%D8%AA%D8%B4%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%AC)
- [Wang Chang](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wang_Chang)
- [Wang Chang (badminton)](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wang_Chang_(badminton))
- [Wang Chang](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wang_Chang)
- [Wang Chang](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wang_Chang)
- [وانگ چانگ](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%88%D8%A7%D9%86%DA%AF_%DA%86%D8%A7%D9%86%DA%AF)
- [Wang Chang](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wang_Chang)
- [Wang Chang](https://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wang_Chang)
- [王昶 (バドミントン選手)](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E7%8E%8B%E6%98%B6_(%E3%83%90%E3%83%89%E3%83%9F%E3%83%B3%E3%83%88%E3%83%B3%E9%81%B8%E6%89%8B))
- [Wang Chang (badminton)](https://ms.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wang_Chang_(badminton))
- [Wang Chang](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wang_Chang)
- [Wang Chang](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wang_Chang)
- [Ванг Чанг](https://sr.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%92%D0%B0%D0%BD%D0%B3_%D0%A7%D0%B0%D0%BD%D0%B3)
- [หวัง ฉาง](https://th.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E0%B8%AB%E0%B8%A7%E0%B8%B1%E0%B8%87_%E0%B8%89%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%87)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q52144733)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/wang-chang-q52144733
