# Walter Forde

> Walter Forde was a British actor, screenwriter and director. Born in Lambeth, South London in 1898, he directed over fifty films between 1919 from the silent era through to 1949 in the sound era. He died in Los Angeles, California in 1984.

*British actor and film director (1896-1984)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/walter-forde

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Movie Director ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Directors
- **Country:** United Kingdom
- **Born:** 1896-04-21
- **Died:** 1984-01-07
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 41.3 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 9.6 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 65.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 75.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0285962/ (@nm0285962)

## Sources
- [Форд, Уолтер](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A4%D0%BE%D1%80%D0%B4%2C_%D0%A3%D0%BE%D0%BB%D1%82%D0%B5%D1%80)
- [Walter Forde](https://af.wikipedia.org/wiki/Walter_Forde)
- [والتر فورد](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%88%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AA%D8%B1_%D9%81%D9%88%D8%B1%D8%AF)
- [Walter Forde](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Walter_Forde)
- [Walter Forde](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Walter_Forde)
- [Walter Forde](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Walter_Forde)
- [والتر فورد](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%88%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AA%D8%B1_%D9%81%D9%88%D8%B1%D8%AF)
- [Walter Forde](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Walter_Forde)
- [Walter Forde](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Walter_Forde)
- [Walter Forde](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Walter_Forde)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7964856)
- [Walter Forde](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/104961)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/walter-forde
