# Vivienne Medrano

> She built two of the internet's biggest independent animation franchises - a musical about rehabilitating demons in Hell and a workplace comedy starring assassins from the underworld - before most networks would return her calls.

*American animator*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/vivienne-medrano

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Movie Director ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Directors
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1992-10-28
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Bio

Vivienne Medrano was born October 28, 1992, and started with a webcomic called ZooPhobia. Working under the name VivziePop, she turned to animation and YouTube, where her distinct style - sharp designs, Broadway-level musical numbers, unapologetically profane storytelling - found an audience that traditional gatekeepers had missed. Hazbin Hotel arrived first, a musical series set in Hell, followed by Helluva Boss, a spin-off tracking a crew of demon hitmen. Both exploded independently, racking up tens of millions of views and proving that a single creator with a vision could bypass the studio system entirely and still build something that looked and sounded like a network show.

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 76.7 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.6 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 18.9 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 80.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 90.0 / 100
- **Category rank:** #27
- **Total followers across platforms:** 11,100,000

## Platforms
- **X**: https://x.com/VivziePop (@VivziePop)
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/vivziebizzie/ (@vivziebizzie)
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4870008/ (@nm4870008)
- **YOUTUBE**: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzfyYtgvkx5mLy8nlLlayYg (@@spindlehorse, 11,100,000 followers)

## Sources
- [MusicBrainz](https://musicbrainz.org/artist/ca8de89f-768c-41cd-bf0a-687bc86241e5)
- [فيفيان ميدرانو](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%81%D9%8A%D9%81%D9%8A%D8%A7%D9%86_%D9%85%D9%8A%D8%AF%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%88)
- [فيفيان ميدرانو](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%81%D9%8A%D9%81%D9%8A%D8%A7%D9%86_%D9%85%D9%8A%D8%AF%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%88)
- [Vivienne Medrano](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vivienne_Medrano)
- [Vivienne Medrano](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vivienne_Medrano)
- [Vivienne Medrano](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vivienne_Medrano)
- [ویوین مدرانو](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%88%DB%8C%D9%88%DB%8C%D9%86_%D9%85%D8%AF%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%88)
- [Vivienne Medrano](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vivienne_Medrano)
- [Vivienne Medrano](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vivienne_Medrano)
- [Vivienne Medrano](https://ha.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vivienne_Medrano)
- [Vivienne Medrano](https://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vivienne_Medrano)
- [Vivienne Medrano](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vivienne_Medrano)
- [ヴィヴィアン・メドラーノ](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%83%B4%E3%82%A3%E3%83%B4%E3%82%A3%E3%82%A2%E3%83%B3%E3%83%BB%E3%83%A1%E3%83%89%E3%83%A9%E3%83%BC%E3%83%8E)
- [비비안 메드라노](https://ko.wikipedia.org/wiki/%EB%B9%84%EB%B9%84%EC%95%88_%EB%A9%94%EB%93%9C%EB%9D%BC%EB%85%B8)
- [Vivienne Medrano](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vivienne_Medrano)
- [Vivienne Medrano](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vivienne_Medrano)
- [Медрано, Вивьен](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9C%D0%B5%D0%B4%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%BD%D0%BE%2C_%D0%92%D0%B8%D0%B2%D1%8C%D0%B5%D0%BD)
- [Vivienne Medrano](https://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vivienne_Medrano)
- [วิเวียน เมดราโน](https://th.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E0%B8%A7%E0%B8%B4%E0%B9%80%E0%B8%A7%E0%B8%B5%E0%B8%A2%E0%B8%99_%E0%B9%80%E0%B8%A1%E0%B8%94%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%B2%E0%B9%82%E0%B8%99)
- [ویوین میڈرانو](https://ur.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%88%DB%8C%D9%88%DB%8C%D9%86_%D9%85%DB%8C%DA%88%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%88)
- [薇薇安·梅德拉諾](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E8%96%87%E8%96%87%E5%AE%89%C2%B7%E6%A2%85%E5%BE%B7%E6%8B%89%E8%AB%BE)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q76759194)
- [Vivienne Medrano](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/1754390)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/vivienne-medrano
