# Victoria Esson

> Victoria Lucy Esson is a New Zealand professional footballer who plays as a goalkeeper for A-League Women club Wellington Phoenix and the New Zealand national team.

*New Zealand association football player*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/victoria-esson

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Football / Soccer Player ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q937857))
- **Category:** Footballers
- **Country:** New Zealand
- **Born:** 1991-03-06
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 40.0 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.8 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 6.8 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 4.4 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 45.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 70.0 / 100

## Sources
- [维多利亚·埃森](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E7%BB%B4%E5%A4%9A%E5%88%A9%E4%BA%9A%C2%B7%E5%9F%83%E6%A3%AE)
- [ڤيكتوريا اسون](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%DA%A4%D9%8A%D9%83%D8%AA%D9%88%D8%B1%D9%8A%D8%A7_%D8%A7%D8%B3%D9%88%D9%86)
- [Victoria Esson](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victoria_Esson)
- [Victoria Esson](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victoria_Esson)
- [Victoria Esson](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victoria_Esson)
- [Victoria Esson](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victoria_Esson)
- [Victoria Esson](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victoria_Esson)
- [Victoria Esson](https://uz.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victoria_Esson)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q52859640)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/victoria-esson
