# Victoria Beckham

> She went from Posh Spice to posh runway - and somehow made the leap stick. What looked like a vanity project in 2008 became a legitimate fashion house courted by New York Fashion Week, proof that pop-star side hustles can occasionally graduate into the real thing.

*English businesswoman, fashion designer and singer (born 1974)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/victoria-beckham

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Designer
- **Category:** Designers
- **Country:** United Kingdom
- **Born:** 1974-04-17
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Bio

Victoria Adams joined the Spice Girls in the 1990s and rode the wave as Posh Spice until the group disbanded in 2000. She tried solo music briefly with Virgin Records, landed two UK Top 10 singles, then stepped away from the microphone. By 2008 she launched her own fashion label - a move the industry mostly wrote off as celebrity dabbling. But the collections kept coming, the critics came around, and in 2011 her label won designer brand of the year in the UK. She opened a diffusion line the same year, became a fixture at New York Fashion Week, and by 2012 was the star performer in the Beckham family portfolio. She married footballer David Beckham, raised four children including Brooklyn and Romeo, and amassed a joint fortune estimated at £355 million as of 2019. The British government named her an OBE in 2017; France followed with arts honours in 2026.

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 81.0 / 100
- **Momentum:** 14.7 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 28.7 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 34.4 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 100.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 90.0 / 100
- **Country rank:** #77
- **Category rank:** #1
- **Total followers across platforms:** 152,000

## Platforms
- **X**: https://x.com/victoriabeckham (@victoriabeckham)
- **WEBSITE**: https://www.victoriabeckham.com/
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/victoriabeckham/ (@victoriabeckham)
- **TIKTOK**: https://www.tiktok.com/@victoriabeckham (@victoriabeckham)
- **SPOTIFY**: https://open.spotify.com/artist/54w1dJI7MTjkRGNfGuu2fc (@54w1dJI7MTjkRGNfGuu2fc)
- **FACEBOOK**: https://www.facebook.com/victoriabeckham (@victoriabeckham)
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0065751/ (@nm0065751)
- **YOUTUBE**: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC1QXhnP2qTw3ZbZ8Zikgz9w (@@victoriabeckham, 152,000 followers)

## Sources
- [维多利亚·贝克汉姆](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E7%BB%B4%E5%A4%9A%E5%88%A9%E4%BA%9A%C2%B7%E8%B4%9D%E5%85%8B%E6%B1%89%E5%A7%86)
- [Victoria Beckham](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victoria_Beckham)
- [Victoria Beckham](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victoria_Beckham)
- [Victoria Beckham](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victoria_Beckham)
- [Victoria Beckham](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victoria_Beckham)
- [Victoria Beckham](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victoria_Beckham)
- [Бекхэм, Виктория](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%91%D0%B5%D0%BA%D1%85%D1%8D%D0%BC%2C_%D0%92%D0%B8%D0%BA%D1%82%D0%BE%D1%80%D0%B8%D1%8F)
- [ヴィクトリア・ベッカム](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%83%B4%E3%82%A3%E3%82%AF%E3%83%88%E3%83%AA%E3%82%A2%E3%83%BB%E3%83%99%E3%83%83%E3%82%AB%E3%83%A0)
- [Si Victoria Beckham](https://bcl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Si_Victoria_Beckham)
- [Вікторыя Бекхэм](https://be.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%92%D1%96%D0%BA%D1%82%D0%BE%D1%80%D1%8B%D1%8F_%D0%91%D0%B5%D0%BA%D1%85%D1%8D%D0%BC)
- [Виктория Бекъм](https://bg.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%92%D0%B8%D0%BA%D1%82%D0%BE%D1%80%D0%B8%D1%8F_%D0%91%D0%B5%D0%BA%D1%8A%D0%BC)
- [ভিক্টোরিয়া বেকহ্যাম](https://bn.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E0%A6%AD%E0%A6%BF%E0%A6%95%E0%A7%8D%E0%A6%9F%E0%A7%8B%E0%A6%B0%E0%A6%BF%E0%A6%AF%E0%A6%BC%E0%A6%BE_%E0%A6%AC%E0%A7%87%E0%A6%95%E0%A6%B9%E0%A7%8D%E0%A6%AF%E0%A6%BE%E0%A6%AE)
- [Victoria Beckham](https://bs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victoria_Beckham)
- [Victoria Beckham](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victoria_Beckham)
- [ڤیکتۆریا بێکام](https://ckb.wikipedia.org/wiki/%DA%A4%DB%8C%DA%A9%D8%AA%DB%86%D8%B1%DB%8C%D8%A7_%D8%A8%DB%8E%DA%A9%D8%A7%D9%85)
- [Victoria Beckham](https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victoria_Beckham)
- [Victoria Beckham](https://cy.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victoria_Beckham)
- [Victoria Beckham](https://da.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victoria_Beckham)
- [Victoria Beckham](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victoria_Beckham)
- [Βικτόρια Μπέκαμ](https://el.wikipedia.org/wiki/%CE%92%CE%B9%CE%BA%CF%84%CF%8C%CF%81%CE%B9%CE%B1_%CE%9C%CF%80%CE%AD%CE%BA%CE%B1%CE%BC)
- [Victoria Beckham](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victoria_Beckham)
- [Victoria Beckham](https://eo.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victoria_Beckham)
- [Victoria Beckham](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victoria_Beckham)
- [Victoria Beckham](https://et.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victoria_Beckham)
- [Victoria Beckham](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victoria_Beckham)
- [ویکتوریا بکام](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%88%DB%8C%DA%A9%D8%AA%D9%88%D8%B1%DB%8C%D8%A7_%D8%A8%DA%A9%D8%A7%D9%85)
- [Wikiquote](https://bg.wikiquote.org/wiki/%D0%92%D0%B8%D0%BA%D1%82%D0%BE%D1%80%D0%B8%D1%8F_%D0%91%D0%B5%D0%BA%D1%8A%D0%BC)
- [Wikiquote](https://de.wikiquote.org/wiki/Victoria_Beckham)
- [Wikiquote](https://en.wikiquote.org/wiki/Victoria_Beckham)
- [Wikiquote](https://gor.wikiquote.org/wiki/Victoria_Beckham)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/victoria-beckham
