# Víctor Manuel

> Víctor Manuel San José Sánchez is a Spanish singer-songwriter.
He has been married to the Spanish singer and actress Ana Belén since 1972. He and his wife are considered symbols of the Spanish Transition, and his songs and albums often feature boldly-titled works with social and political content.

*Spanish singer*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/victor-manuel

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Singer / Musician ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q177220))
- **Category:** Musicians
- **Country:** Spain
- **Born:** 1947-07-07
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 54.3 / 100
- **Momentum:** 13.7 / 100  (trend: BREAKOUT)
- **Historical depth:** 12.9 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 72.8 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 75.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 85.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0544286/ (@nm0544286)
- **SPOTIFY**: https://open.spotify.com/artist/6cFqY5mkBqKqaIYunDg1k8 (@6cFqY5mkBqKqaIYunDg1k8)
- **WEBSITE**: https://www.victormanuel.es/

## Sources
- [Víctor Manuel](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/1001903)
- [فكتور مانويل](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%81%D9%83%D8%AA%D9%88%D8%B1_%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%88%D9%8A%D9%84)
- [فيكتور مانويل](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%81%D9%8A%D9%83%D8%AA%D9%88%D8%B1_%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%88%D9%8A%D9%84)
- [Víctor Manuel](https://ast.wikipedia.org/wiki/V%C3%ADctor_Manuel)
- [Víctor Manuel](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/V%C3%ADctor_Manuel)
- [Víctor Manuel](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/V%C3%ADctor_Manuel)
- [Víctor Manuel (cantante)](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/V%C3%ADctor_Manuel_(cantante))
- [Víctor Manuel (abeslaria)](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/V%C3%ADctor_Manuel_(abeslaria))
- [بیکتور مانوئل (خواننده)](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A8%DB%8C%DA%A9%D8%AA%D9%88%D8%B1_%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%88%D8%A6%D9%84_(%D8%AE%D9%88%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%86%D8%AF%D9%87))
- [Víctor Manuel](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/V%C3%ADctor_Manuel)
- [Víctor Manuel](https://gl.wikipedia.org/wiki/V%C3%ADctor_Manuel)
- [Víctor Manuel](https://oc.wikipedia.org/wiki/V%C3%ADctor_Manuel)
- [Víctor Manuel](https://qu.wikipedia.org/wiki/V%C3%ADctor_Manuel)
- [Віктор Мануель](https://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%92%D1%96%D0%BA%D1%82%D0%BE%D1%80_%D0%9C%D0%B0%D0%BD%D1%83%D0%B5%D0%BB%D1%8C)
- [MusicBrainz](https://musicbrainz.org/artist/e9c8cad5-d9e2-4e64-9b4f-44cb5bc80701)
- [Discogs](https://www.discogs.com/artist/521667)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3176413)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/victor-manuel
