# Vanessa Hudgens

> Vanessa Anne Hudgens is an American actress and singer. After making her feature film debut in Thirteen (2003), Hudgens rose to fame portraying Gabriella Montez in the High School Musical film series (2006-2008), which brought her mainstream recognition. Through Hollywood Records she released two albums, V (2006) and Identified (2008).

*American actress and singer (born 1988)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/vanessa-hudgens

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Actor ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Actors
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1988-12-14
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 77.9 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 34.7 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 100.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 90.0 / 100
- **Category rank:** #187
- **Total followers across platforms:** 247,000

## Platforms
- **WEBSITE**: https://www.vanessahudgens.com/
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/vanessahudgens/ (@vanessahudgens)
- **TIKTOK**: https://www.tiktok.com/@vanessahudgens (@vanessahudgens)
- **X**: https://x.com/VanessaHudgens (@VanessaHudgens)
- **FACEBOOK**: https://www.facebook.com/VanessaHudgens (@VanessaHudgens)
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1227814/ (@nm1227814)
- **SPOTIFY**: https://open.spotify.com/artist/6G9bygHlCyPgNGxK2l3YdE (@6G9bygHlCyPgNGxK2l3YdE)
- **YOUTUBE**: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0KHEl9mFR7kbEBF2_5j8lg (@@thevhofficial, 247,000 followers)

## Sources
- [凡妮莎·哈金斯](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E5%87%A1%E5%A6%AE%E8%8E%8E%C2%B7%E5%93%88%E9%87%91%E6%96%AF)
- [Vanessa Hudgens](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vanessa_Hudgens)
- [Vanessa Hudgens](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vanessa_Hudgens)
- [Vanessa Hudgens](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vanessa_Hudgens)
- [Vanessa Hudgens](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vanessa_Hudgens)
- [Vanessa Hudgens](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vanessa_Hudgens)
- [Хадженс, Ванесса](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A5%D0%B0%D0%B4%D0%B6%D0%B5%D0%BD%D1%81%2C_%D0%92%D0%B0%D0%BD%D0%B5%D1%81%D1%81%D0%B0)
- [ヴァネッサ・ハジェンズ](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%83%B4%E3%82%A1%E3%83%8D%E3%83%83%E3%82%B5%E3%83%BB%E3%83%8F%E3%82%B8%E3%82%A7%E3%83%B3%E3%82%BA)
- [ভেনিসা হাডজেন্স](https://bn.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E0%A6%AD%E0%A7%87%E0%A6%A8%E0%A6%BF%E0%A6%B8%E0%A6%BE_%E0%A6%B9%E0%A6%BE%E0%A6%A1%E0%A6%9C%E0%A7%87%E0%A6%A8%E0%A7%8D%E0%A6%B8)
- [Vanessa Hudgens](https://bs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vanessa_Hudgens)
- [Vanessa Anne Hudgens](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vanessa_Anne_Hudgens)
- [Vanessa Anne Hudgens](https://ceb.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vanessa_Anne_Hudgens)
- [ڤەنێسە ھەجنس](https://ckb.wikipedia.org/wiki/%DA%A4%DB%95%D9%86%DB%8E%D8%B3%DB%95_%DA%BE%DB%95%D8%AC%D9%86%D8%B3)
- [Vanessa Hudgens](https://co.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vanessa_Hudgens)
- [Vanessa Hudgens](https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vanessa_Hudgens)
- [Vanessa Hudgens](https://cy.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vanessa_Hudgens)
- [Vanessa Hudgens](https://da.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vanessa_Hudgens)
- [Vanessa Hudgens](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vanessa_Hudgens)
- [वेनेसा हजेंस](https://dty.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E0%A4%B5%E0%A5%87%E0%A4%A8%E0%A5%87%E0%A4%B8%E0%A4%BE_%E0%A4%B9%E0%A4%9C%E0%A5%87%E0%A4%82%E0%A4%B8)
- [Βανέσα Χάντζενς](https://el.wikipedia.org/wiki/%CE%92%CE%B1%CE%BD%CE%AD%CF%83%CE%B1_%CE%A7%CE%AC%CE%BD%CF%84%CE%B6%CE%B5%CE%BD%CF%82)
- [Vanessa Hudgens](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vanessa_Hudgens)
- [Vanessa Hudgens](https://eo.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vanessa_Hudgens)
- [Vanessa Hudgens](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vanessa_Hudgens)
- [Vanessa Hudgens](https://et.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vanessa_Hudgens)
- [Vanessa Hudgens](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vanessa_Hudgens)
- [ونسا هاجنز](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%88%D9%86%D8%B3%D8%A7_%D9%87%D8%A7%D8%AC%D9%86%D8%B2)
- [Wikiquote](https://it.wikiquote.org/wiki/Vanessa_Hudgens)
- [MusicBrainz](https://musicbrainz.org/artist/9da7ed18-20fa-4279-88c8-94299728236d)
- [Discogs](https://www.discogs.com/artist/740434)
- [Wikiquote](https://id.wikiquote.org/wiki/Vanessa_Hudgens)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/vanessa-hudgens
