# Ursula Plassnik

> Ursula Plassnik is an Austrian diplomat and politician. She was Foreign Minister of Austria between October 2004 and December 2008. She has served as the Austrian ambassador to Switzerland from 2016 to 2021.

*Austrian politician, diplomat, foreign minister*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/ursula-plassnik

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Politician
- **Category:** Politicians
- **Country:** Austria
- **Born:** 1956-05-23
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 50.5 / 100
- **Momentum:** 6.6 / 100  (trend: RISING)
- **Historical depth:** 15.6 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 65.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 75.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3217474/ (@nm3217474)

## Sources
- [ارسلا پلاسونک](https://ur.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%B3%D9%84%D8%A7_%D9%BE%D9%84%D8%A7%D8%B3%D9%88%D9%86%DA%A9)
- [ارسولا پلاسنيك](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%B3%D9%88%D9%84%D8%A7_%D9%BE%D9%84%D8%A7%D8%B3%D9%86%D9%8A%D9%83)
- [Ursula Plassnik](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ursula_Plassnik)
- [Ursula Plassnik](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ursula_Plassnik)
- [Ursula Plassnik](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ursula_Plassnik)
- [اورزولا پلاسنیک](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A7%D9%88%D8%B1%D8%B2%D9%88%D9%84%D8%A7_%D9%BE%D9%84%D8%A7%D8%B3%D9%86%DB%8C%DA%A9)
- [Ursula Plassnik](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ursula_Plassnik)
- [Ursula Plassnik](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ursula_Plassnik)
- [Ուրսուլա Պլասնիկ](https://hy.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D5%88%D6%82%D6%80%D5%BD%D5%B8%D6%82%D5%AC%D5%A1_%D5%8A%D5%AC%D5%A1%D5%BD%D5%B6%D5%AB%D5%AF)
- [Ursula Plassnik](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ursula_Plassnik)
- [Ursula Plassnik](https://la.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ursula_Plassnik)
- [Ursula Plassnik](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ursula_Plassnik)
- [Ursula Plassnik](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ursula_Plassnik)
- [Ursula Plassnik](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ursula_Plassnik)
- [Плассник, Урсула](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9F%D0%BB%D0%B0%D1%81%D1%81%D0%BD%D0%B8%D0%BA%2C_%D0%A3%D1%80%D1%81%D1%83%D0%BB%D0%B0)
- [Ursula Plassnik](https://sq.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ursula_Plassnik)
- [Ursula Plassnik](https://tr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ursula_Plassnik)
- [Урсула Пласнік](https://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A3%D1%80%D1%81%D1%83%D0%BB%D0%B0_%D0%9F%D0%BB%D0%B0%D1%81%D0%BD%D1%96%D0%BA)
- [Wikiquote](https://he.wikiquote.org/wiki/%D7%90%D7%95%D7%A8%D7%A1%D7%95%D7%9C%D7%94_%D7%A4%D7%9C%D7%A1%D7%A0%D7%99%D7%A7)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q89396)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/ursula-plassnik
