# Trevor Paglen

> Trevor Paglen is an American artist, geographer, and author whose work covers mass surveillance and data collection.

*American contemporary artist (born 1974)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/trevor-paglen

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Artist
- **Category:** Artists
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1974
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 49.1 / 100
- **Momentum:** 2.9 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 8.6 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 10.6 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 70.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 85.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **X**: https://x.com/trevorpaglen (@trevorpaglen)
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6786039/ (@nm6786039)
- **WEBSITE**: https://paglen.studio/

## Sources
- [Wikiquote](https://en.wikiquote.org/wiki/Trevor_Paglen)
- [تريڤور پاجلين](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AA%D8%B1%D9%8A%DA%A4%D9%88%D8%B1_%D9%BE%D8%A7%D8%AC%D9%84%D9%8A%D9%86)
- [Trevor Paglen](https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trevor_Paglen)
- [Trevor Paglen](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trevor_Paglen)
- [Trevor Paglen](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trevor_Paglen)
- [Trevor Paglen](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trevor_Paglen)
- [Trevor Paglen](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trevor_Paglen)
- [טרבור פגלן](https://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D7%98%D7%A8%D7%91%D7%95%D7%A8_%D7%A4%D7%92%D7%9C%D7%9F)
- [Trevor Paglen](https://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trevor_Paglen)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7839361)
- [Trevor Paglen](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/1425076)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/trevor-paglen
