# Tor Norberg

> Erik Tor Waldemar Norberg was a Swedish gymnast who competed in the 1908 Summer Olympics. He was part of the Swedish team, which was able to win the gold medal in the gymnastics men's team event in 1908.

*Gymnast*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/tor-norberg

## Identity
- **Country:** Sweden
- **Born:** 1880-12-17
- **Died:** 1972-08-04
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 39.6 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 12.2 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 35.0 / 100

## Sources
- [托尔·努尔贝里](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E6%89%98%E5%B0%94%C2%B7%E5%8A%AA%E5%B0%94%E8%B4%9D%E9%87%8C)
- [Tor Norberg](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tor_Norberg)
- [Tor Norberg](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tor_Norberg)
- [Tor Norberg](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tor_Norberg)
- [Tor Norberg](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tor_Norberg)
- [تور نوبری](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AA%D9%88%D8%B1_%D9%86%D9%88%D8%A8%D8%B1%DB%8C)
- [Tor Norberg](https://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tor_Norberg)
- [Tor Norberg](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tor_Norberg)
- [Tor Norberg](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tor_Norberg)
- [Tor Norberg](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tor_Norberg)
- [Tor Norberg](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tor_Norberg)
- [Tor Norberg](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tor_Norberg)
- [Норберг, Тор](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9D%D0%BE%D1%80%D0%B1%D0%B5%D1%80%D0%B3%2C_%D0%A2%D0%BE%D1%80)
- [Tor Norberg](https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tor_Norberg)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q640014)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/tor-norberg
