# Tomomichi Nishimura

> Tomomichi Nishimura  was a Japanese actor, voice actor and narrator who worked for Arts Vision. He was most known for the roles of the Narrator of YuYu Hakusho, Tsuchikage Ohnoki, Mitsuyoshi Anzai, Shibaraku Tsurugibe, and Jamitov Hymem. In video games, he was best known as the voice of Akuma/Gouki and M. Bison/Vega. He died on November 29, 2025, at the age of 79.

*Japanese actor, voice actor and narrator (1946-2025)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/tomomichi-nishimura

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Actor ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Actors
- **Country:** Japan
- **Born:** 1946-06-02
- **Died:** 2025-11-29
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 51.9 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.4 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 13.0 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 65.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 75.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0632770/ (@nm0632770)

## Sources
- [MusicBrainz](https://musicbrainz.org/artist/2cd8bf5d-bbcd-43a3-8ce8-3d46595a7595)
- [توموميتشي نيشيمورا](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AA%D9%88%D9%85%D9%88%D9%85%D9%8A%D8%AA%D8%B4%D9%8A_%D9%86%D9%8A%D8%B4%D9%8A%D9%85%D9%88%D8%B1%D8%A7)
- [توموميتشى نيشيمورا](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AA%D9%88%D9%85%D9%88%D9%85%D9%8A%D8%AA%D8%B4%D9%89_%D9%86%D9%8A%D8%B4%D9%8A%D9%85%D9%88%D8%B1%D8%A7)
- [Tomomichi Nishimura](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tomomichi_Nishimura)
- [Tomomichi Nishimura](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tomomichi_Nishimura)
- [تومومیچی نیشیمورا](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AA%D9%88%D9%85%D9%88%D9%85%DB%8C%DA%86%DB%8C_%D9%86%DB%8C%D8%B4%DB%8C%D9%85%D9%88%D8%B1%D8%A7)
- [Tomomichi Nishimura](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tomomichi_Nishimura)
- [Tomomichi Nishimura](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tomomichi_Nishimura)
- [西村知道](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E8%A5%BF%E6%9D%91%E7%9F%A5%E9%81%93)
- [니시무라 토모미치](https://ko.wikipedia.org/wiki/%EB%8B%88%EC%8B%9C%EB%AC%B4%EB%9D%BC_%ED%86%A0%EB%AA%A8%EB%AF%B8%EC%B9%98)
- [Tomomichi Nishimura](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tomomichi_Nishimura)
- [โทโมมิจิ นิชิมูระ](https://th.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E0%B9%82%E0%B8%97%E0%B9%82%E0%B8%A1%E0%B8%A1%E0%B8%B4%E0%B8%88%E0%B8%B4_%E0%B8%99%E0%B8%B4%E0%B8%8A%E0%B8%B4%E0%B8%A1%E0%B8%B9%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%B0)
- [西村知道](https://zh_yue.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E8%A5%BF%E6%9D%91%E7%9F%A5%E9%81%93)
- [西村知道](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E8%A5%BF%E6%9D%91%E7%9F%A5%E9%81%93)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q1315917)
- [Tomomichi Nishimura](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/81859)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/tomomichi-nishimura
