# Tomás Ribeiro

> Tomás António Ribeiro Ferreira, better known as Tomás Ribeiro or Thomaz Ribeiro, was a Portuguese politician, journalist, poet and Ultra-Romantic writer.

*Portuguese politician and writer (1831-1901)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/tomas-ribeiro-q1721732

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Writer / Author
- **Category:** Writers
- **Born:** 1831-07-01
- **Died:** 1901-02-06
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 40.1 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 7.2 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 45.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 60.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Tomás Ribeiro](https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tom%C3%A1s_Ribeiro)
- [توماس ريبيرو](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AA%D9%88%D9%85%D8%A7%D8%B3_%D8%B1%D9%8A%D8%A8%D9%8A%D8%B1%D9%88)
- [توماس ريبيرو](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AA%D9%88%D9%85%D8%A7%D8%B3_%D8%B1%D9%8A%D8%A8%D9%8A%D8%B1%D9%88)
- [Tomás Ribeiro](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tom%C3%A1s_Ribeiro)
- [Tomás Ribeiro (writer)](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tom%C3%A1s_Ribeiro_(writer))
- [Tomás Ribeiro](https://eo.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tom%C3%A1s_Ribeiro)
- [Tomás Ribeiro](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tom%C3%A1s_Ribeiro)
- [Рибейру, Томаш](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A0%D0%B8%D0%B1%D0%B5%D0%B9%D1%80%D1%83%2C_%D0%A2%D0%BE%D0%BC%D0%B0%D1%88)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q1721732)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/tomas-ribeiro-q1721732
