# Thomas Vinterberg

> Thomas Vinterberg is a Danish film director who, along with Lars von Trier, co-founded the Dogme 95 movement in filmmaking, which established rules for simplifying movie production. He is best known for the films The Celebration (1998), Submarino (2010), The Hunt (2012), Far from the Madding Crowd (2015), and Another Round (2020). For Another Round he was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Director, the first Danish filmmaker nominated in the Best Director category.

*Danish film director*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/thomas-vinterberg

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Movie Director ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Directors
- **Born:** 1969-05-19
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 57.0 / 100
- **Momentum:** 1.3 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 24.7 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 7.1 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 65.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 65.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0899121/ (@nm0899121)

## Sources
- [湯瑪斯·凡提柏格](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E6%B9%AF%E7%91%AA%E6%96%AF%C2%B7%E5%87%A1%E6%8F%90%E6%9F%8F%E6%A0%BC)
- [Винтерберг, Томас](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%92%D0%B8%D0%BD%D1%82%D0%B5%D1%80%D0%B1%D0%B5%D1%80%D0%B3%2C_%D0%A2%D0%BE%D0%BC%D0%B0%D1%81)
- [Thomas Vinterberg](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thomas_Vinterberg)
- [Thomas Vinterberg](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thomas_Vinterberg)
- [Thomas Vinterberg](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thomas_Vinterberg)
- [Thomas Vinterberg](https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thomas_Vinterberg)
- [Thomas Vinterberg](https://da.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thomas_Vinterberg)
- [Thomas Vinterberg](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thomas_Vinterberg)
- [Τόμας Βίντερμπεργκ](https://el.wikipedia.org/wiki/%CE%A4%CF%8C%CE%BC%CE%B1%CF%82_%CE%92%CE%AF%CE%BD%CF%84%CE%B5%CF%81%CE%BC%CF%80%CE%B5%CF%81%CE%B3%CE%BA)
- [Thomas Vinterberg](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thomas_Vinterberg)
- [Thomas Vinterberg](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thomas_Vinterberg)
- [Thomas Vinterberg](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thomas_Vinterberg)
- [توماس وینتربرگ](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AA%D9%88%D9%85%D8%A7%D8%B3_%D9%88%DB%8C%D9%86%D8%AA%D8%B1%D8%A8%D8%B1%DA%AF)
- [Thomas Vinterberg](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thomas_Vinterberg)
- [Thomas Vinterberg](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thomas_Vinterberg)
- [Thomas Vinterberg](https://gl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thomas_Vinterberg)
- [תומאס וינטרברג](https://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D7%AA%D7%95%D7%9E%D7%90%D7%A1_%D7%95%D7%99%D7%A0%D7%98%D7%A8%D7%91%D7%A8%D7%92)
- [Thomas Vinterberg](https://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thomas_Vinterberg)
- [Thomas Vinterberg](https://is.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thomas_Vinterberg)
- [Thomas Vinterberg](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thomas_Vinterberg)
- [トマス・ヴィンターベア](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%83%88%E3%83%9E%E3%82%B9%E3%83%BB%E3%83%B4%E3%82%A3%E3%83%B3%E3%82%BF%E3%83%BC%E3%83%99%E3%82%A2)
- [토마스 빈터베르](https://ko.wikipedia.org/wiki/%ED%86%A0%EB%A7%88%EC%8A%A4_%EB%B9%88%ED%84%B0%EB%B2%A0%EB%A5%B4)
- [Thomas Vinterberg](https://lb.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thomas_Vinterberg)
- [Tomass Vinterbergs](https://lv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tomass_Vinterbergs)
- [Thomas Vinterberg](https://mg.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thomas_Vinterberg)
- [Wikiquote](https://cs.wikiquote.org/wiki/Thomas_Vinterberg)
- [Wikiquote](https://it.wikiquote.org/wiki/Thomas_Vinterberg)
- [Wikiquote](https://pl.wikiquote.org/wiki/Thomas_Vinterberg)
- [MusicBrainz](https://musicbrainz.org/artist/c151f76a-0e51-4628-9c12-0e3baf35a005)
- [Discogs](https://www.discogs.com/artist/1563485)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/thomas-vinterberg
