# Tanya Haden

> Tanya Haden Black is an American artist, musician, and singer. She is one of the triplet daughters of jazz bassist Charlie Haden and Ellen David. She is married to actor and musician Jack Black.

*American musician and artist*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/tanya-haden

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Singer / Musician ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q177220))
- **Category:** Musicians
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1971-10-11
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 54.8 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.8 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 14.5 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 65.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 75.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1202837/ (@nm1202837)

## Sources
- [Tanya Haden](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/1448983)
- [تانيا هادن](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AA%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%8A%D8%A7_%D9%87%D8%A7%D8%AF%D9%86)
- [تانيا هادن](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AA%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%8A%D8%A7_%D9%87%D8%A7%D8%AF%D9%86)
- [تانیا هادن](https://azb.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AA%D8%A7%D9%86%DB%8C%D8%A7_%D9%87%D8%A7%D8%AF%D9%86)
- [Tanya Haden](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tanya_Haden)
- [Tanya Haden](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tanya_Haden)
- [Tanya Haden](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tanya_Haden)
- [تانیا هادن](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AA%D8%A7%D9%86%DB%8C%D8%A7_%D9%87%D8%A7%D8%AF%D9%86)
- [Tanya Haden](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tanya_Haden)
- [Tanya Haden](https://ig.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tanya_Haden)
- [Tanya Haden](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tanya_Haden)
- [Хэйден, Таня](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A5%D1%8D%D0%B9%D0%B4%D0%B5%D0%BD%2C_%D0%A2%D0%B0%D0%BD%D1%8F)
- [Tanya Haden](https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tanya_Haden)
- [Tanya Haden](https://vo.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tanya_Haden)
- [MusicBrainz](https://musicbrainz.org/artist/e4336a9c-4546-4ba9-8fe7-81f4ff507a11)
- [Discogs](https://www.discogs.com/artist/457605)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3980941)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/tanya-haden
