# Steve Allen

> Stephen Valentine Patrick William Allen was an American television and radio personality, comedian, musician, composer, writer, and actor. Though he got his start in radio, he is best known for his extensive network television career.

*American actor, comedian, musician and presenter (1921-2000)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/steve-allen

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Actor ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Actors
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1921-12-26
- **Died:** 2000-10-30
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 56.0 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 23.6 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 70.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 80.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0006752/ (@nm0006752)
- **WEBSITE**: http://www.steveallen.com

## Sources
- [史蒂夫·艾伦](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E5%8F%B2%E8%92%82%E5%A4%AB%C2%B7%E8%89%BE%E4%BC%A6)
- [ستيف آلين](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B3%D8%AA%D9%8A%D9%81_%D8%A2%D9%84%D9%8A%D9%86)
- [ستيف آلين](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B3%D8%AA%D9%8A%D9%81_%D8%A2%D9%84%D9%8A%D9%86)
- [Steve Allen](https://ast.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steve_Allen)
- [Steve Allen](https://br.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steve_Allen)
- [Steve Allen](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steve_Allen)
- [Steve Allen](https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steve_Allen)
- [Steve Allen](https://da.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steve_Allen)
- [Steve Allen](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steve_Allen)
- [Steve Allen](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steve_Allen)
- [Steve Allen](https://eo.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steve_Allen)
- [Steve Allen](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steve_Allen)
- [استیو آلن](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A7%D8%B3%D8%AA%DB%8C%D9%88_%D8%A2%D9%84%D9%86)
- [Steve Allen](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steve_Allen)
- [Steve Allen](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steve_Allen)
- [Steve Allen](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steve_Allen)
- [스티브 앨런](https://ko.wikipedia.org/wiki/%EC%8A%A4%ED%8B%B0%EB%B8%8C_%EC%95%A8%EB%9F%B0)
- [Steve Allen (presentator)](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steve_Allen_(presentator))
- [Steve Allen](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steve_Allen)
- [Steve Allen (komik)](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steve_Allen_(komik))
- [Steve Allen](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steve_Allen)
- [Steve Allen (komičar)](https://sh.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steve_Allen_(komi%C4%8Dar))
- [Steve Allen](https://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steve_Allen)
- [Steve Allen](https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steve_Allen)
- [స్టీవ్ అలెన్](https://te.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E0%B0%B8%E0%B1%8D%E0%B0%9F%E0%B1%80%E0%B0%B5%E0%B1%8D_%E0%B0%85%E0%B0%B2%E0%B1%86%E0%B0%A8%E0%B1%8D)
- [Steve Allen](https://tr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steve_Allen)
- [Wikiquote](https://cs.wikiquote.org/wiki/Steve_Allen)
- [Wikiquote](https://en.wikiquote.org/wiki/Steve_Allen)
- [Wikiquote](https://eo.wikiquote.org/wiki/Steve_Allen)
- [Wikiquote](https://it.wikiquote.org/wiki/Steve_Allen)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/steve-allen
