# Stanley Moss

> Stanley Moss was an American poet, publisher, and art dealer.

*American writer and publisher (1925-2024)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/stanley-moss

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Writer / Author
- **Category:** Writers
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1925-06-21
- **Died:** 2024-07-05
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 40.5 / 100
- **Momentum:** 1.7 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 6.5 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 9.6 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 40.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 55.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Stanley Moss](https://tr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stanley_Moss)
- [ستانلي موس](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B3%D8%AA%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%84%D9%8A_%D9%85%D9%88%D8%B3)
- [ستانلى موس](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B3%D8%AA%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%84%D9%89_%D9%85%D9%88%D8%B3)
- [Stanley Moss](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stanley_Moss)
- [Stanley Moss](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stanley_Moss)
- [Stanley Moss](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stanley_Moss)
- [Stanley Moss](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stanley_Moss)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q2331765)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/stanley-moss
