# Solomon Asante

> Solomon Asante is a Ghanaian professional footballer who plays as a winger. With Phoenix Rising FC, he was named the 2019 and 2020 USL Championship Most Valuable Player (MVP). With Indy Eleven, Asante became the first player in USL Championship history to record 50 career goals and career assists.

*Ghanaian footballer*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/solomon-asante

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Football / Soccer Player ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q937857))
- **Category:** Footballers
- **Born:** 1990-03-06
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 45.2 / 100
- **Momentum:** 3.4 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 10.5 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 18.7 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 45.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Соломон Асанті](https://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A1%D0%BE%D0%BB%D0%BE%D0%BC%D0%BE%D0%BD_%D0%90%D1%81%D0%B0%D0%BD%D1%82%D1%96)
- [سولومون أسانتي](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B3%D9%88%D9%84%D9%88%D9%85%D9%88%D9%86_%D8%A3%D8%B3%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%AA%D9%8A)
- [سولومون اسانتى](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B3%D9%88%D9%84%D9%88%D9%85%D9%88%D9%86_%D8%A7%D8%B3%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%AA%D9%89)
- [Solomon Asante](https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Solomon_Asante)
- [Solomon Asante](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Solomon_Asante)
- [Solomon Asanté](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Solomon_Asant%C3%A9)
- [سلیمان آسانته](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B3%D9%84%DB%8C%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%86_%D8%A2%D8%B3%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%AA%D9%87)
- [Solomon Asante](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Solomon_Asante)
- [Solomon Asante](https://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Solomon_Asante)
- [Solomon Asante](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Solomon_Asante)
- [Solomon Asante](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Solomon_Asante)
- [Solomon Asante](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Solomon_Asante)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q2673278)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/solomon-asante
