# Sofía Reyes

> Sofía Reyes landed a global hit by pairing Spanish-language pop with Jason Derulo and De La Ghetto on "1,2,3" - then doubled down with Anitta and Rita Ora on "R.I.P.", a bilingual track that won her a Latin American Music Award and a LOS40 trophy.

*Mexican singer-songwriter*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/sofia-reyes

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Singer / Musician ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q177220))
- **Category:** Musicians
- **Country:** Mexico
- **Born:** 1995-09-25
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Bio

Úrsula Sofía Reyes Piñeyro was born 25 September 1995 in Mexico. She broke through in 2018 when "1,2,3", her collaboration with Jason Derulo and De La Ghetto, turned her into a streaming fixture. The following year she released "R.I.P." alongside Brazilian singer Anitta and Albanian singer Rita Ora. That second single brought hardware: a Latin American Music Award and a LOS40 Music Award, both for "R.I.P."

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 77.3 / 100
- **Momentum:** 10.0 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 17.9 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 100.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 90.0 / 100
- **Country rank:** #38
- **Total followers across platforms:** 3,660,000

## Platforms
- **X**: https://x.com/sofiareyes (@sofiareyes)
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/sofiareyes/ (@sofiareyes)
- **TIKTOK**: https://www.tiktok.com/@sofiareyes (@sofiareyes)
- **FACEBOOK**: https://www.facebook.com/SoSofiaReyes (@SoSofiaReyes)
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7178173/ (@nm7178173)
- **SPOTIFY**: https://open.spotify.com/artist/0haZhu4fFKt0Ag94kZDiz2 (@0haZhu4fFKt0Ag94kZDiz2)
- **WEBSITE**: http://sofiareyes.com
- **YOUTUBE**: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxnuocYtHU8Sxo14SOOGveg (@@sosofiareyesoficial, 3,660,000 followers)

## Sources
- [Discogs](https://www.discogs.com/artist/4470789)
- [Sofía Reyes](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sof%C3%ADa_Reyes)
- [صوفيا ريز](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B5%D9%88%D9%81%D9%8A%D8%A7_%D8%B1%D9%8A%D8%B2)
- [Sofía Reyes](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sof%C3%ADa_Reyes)
- [Sofía Reyes](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sof%C3%ADa_Reyes)
- [Sofía Reyes](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sof%C3%ADa_Reyes)
- [Sofía Reyes](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sof%C3%ADa_Reyes)
- [سوفیا ریس](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B3%D9%88%D9%81%DB%8C%D8%A7_%D8%B1%DB%8C%D8%B3)
- [Sofía Reyes](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sof%C3%ADa_Reyes)
- [Sofía Reyes](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sof%C3%ADa_Reyes)
- [סופיה רייס](https://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D7%A1%D7%95%D7%A4%D7%99%D7%94_%D7%A8%D7%99%D7%99%D7%A1)
- [Sofía Reyes](https://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sof%C3%ADa_Reyes)
- [소피아 레예스](https://ko.wikipedia.org/wiki/%EC%86%8C%ED%94%BC%EC%95%84_%EB%A0%88%EC%98%88%EC%8A%A4)
- [سوفیا ریس](https://mzn.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B3%D9%88%D9%81%DB%8C%D8%A7_%D8%B1%DB%8C%D8%B3)
- [Sofía Reyes](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sof%C3%ADa_Reyes)
- [Sofía Reyes](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sof%C3%ADa_Reyes)
- [Рейес, София](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A0%D0%B5%D0%B9%D0%B5%D1%81%2C_%D0%A1%D0%BE%D1%84%D0%B8%D1%8F)
- [Софія Реєс](https://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A1%D0%BE%D1%84%D1%96%D1%8F_%D0%A0%D0%B5%D1%94%D1%81)
- [索菲亚·雷耶斯](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E7%B4%A2%E8%8F%B2%E4%BA%9A%C2%B7%E9%9B%B7%E8%80%B6%E6%96%AF)
- [MusicBrainz](https://musicbrainz.org/artist/d2f9426f-1dc9-4b95-9ed9-f101787378e4)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q19632119)
- [Sofía Reyes](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/3824741)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/sofia-reyes
