# Shuki Levy

> Shuki Levy is an Israeli-American music composer and television producer. Levy created soundtrack compositions for children's television programs of the 1980s, such as The Real Ghostbusters, Inspector Gadget, The Mysterious Cities of Gold, M.A.S.K., Dinosaucers, He-Man and the Masters of the Universe, She-Ra: Princess of Power, and Jayce and the Wheeled Warriors. In the 1990s, he worked on the Power Rangers franchise, Digimon: Digital Monsters, Masked Rider, VR Troopers, and Big Bad Beetleborgs. He has also written and directed episodes for some these television shows, and directed a few films, such as Perfect Victims (1988) and Blind Vision (1991). He was also part of the musical duo Shuky & Aviva, with his partner Aviva Paz.

*Israeli-American music composer and television producer*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/shuki-levy

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Singer / Musician ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q177220))
- **Category:** Musicians
- **Country:** Israel
- **Born:** 1947-06-03
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 51.5 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 13.4 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 70.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 80.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0506619/ (@nm0506619)
- **WEBSITE**: https://shukilevy.com/

## Sources
- [Discogs](https://www.discogs.com/artist/348669)
- [شوكى ليڤى](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B4%D9%88%D9%83%D9%89_%D9%84%D9%8A%DA%A4%D9%89)
- [Shuki Levy](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shuki_Levy)
- [Shuki Levy](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shuki_Levy)
- [شوکی لوی](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B4%D9%88%DA%A9%DB%8C_%D9%84%D9%88%DB%8C)
- [Shuki Levy](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shuki_Levy)
- [שוקי לוי](https://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D7%A9%D7%95%D7%A7%D7%99_%D7%9C%D7%95%D7%99)
- [Shuki Levy](https://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shuki_Levy)
- [Shuki Levy](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shuki_Levy)
- [シュキ・レヴィ](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%82%B7%E3%83%A5%E3%82%AD%E3%83%BB%E3%83%AC%E3%83%B4%E3%82%A3)
- [Shuki Levy](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shuki_Levy)
- [Shuki Levy](https://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shuki_Levy)
- [Shuki Levy](https://tr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shuki_Levy)
- [شوکی لیوی](https://ur.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B4%D9%88%DA%A9%DB%8C_%D9%84%DB%8C%D9%88%DB%8C)
- [MusicBrainz](https://musicbrainz.org/artist/2a3ef858-6a9a-42ca-a14d-4abe0bc61bf2)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q2056096)
- [Shuki Levy](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/50099)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/shuki-levy
