# Sheila Sim

> Sheila Beryl Grant Sim, Baroness Attenborough was an English film and theatre actress. She was the wife of Richard Attenborough.

*British actress (1922-2016)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/sheila-sim

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Actor ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Actors
- **Country:** United Kingdom
- **Born:** 1922-06-05
- **Died:** 2016-01-19
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** female

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 55.1 / 100
- **Momentum:** 6.8 / 100  (trend: RISING)
- **Historical depth:** 12.1 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 34.4 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 65.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 75.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0799257/ (@nm0799257)

## Sources
- [Discogs](https://www.discogs.com/artist/4186914)
- [Sheila Sim](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sheila_Sim)
- [Sheila Sim](https://cy.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sheila_Sim)
- [Sheila Sim](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sheila_Sim)
- [Sheila Sim](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sheila_Sim)
- [Sheila Sim](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sheila_Sim)
- [Sheila Sim](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sheila_Sim)
- [Sheila Sim](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sheila_Sim)
- [Sheila Sim](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sheila_Sim)
- [Сим, Шейла](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A1%D0%B8%D0%BC%2C_%D0%A8%D0%B5%D0%B9%D0%BB%D0%B0)
- [Sheila Sim](https://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sheila_Sim)
- [ชีลา ซิม](https://th.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E0%B8%8A%E0%B8%B5%E0%B8%A5%E0%B8%B2_%E0%B8%8B%E0%B8%B4%E0%B8%A1)
- [شیلا سم](https://ur.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B4%DB%8C%D9%84%D8%A7_%D8%B3%D9%85)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4419444)
- [Sheila Sim](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/121004)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/sheila-sim
