# Sharon Corr

> Sharon Helga Corr is an Irish singer-songwriter, musician, and television personality. She is best known as a member of the pop-rock band the Corrs, which she co-founded in 1990 with her elder brother Jim and younger sisters Caroline and Andrea. She plays the violin, piano and guitar, and sings backing vocals. She began learning the violin when she was six years old. She has played in national youth orchestras and is qualified to teach the violin.

*Singer-songwriter from Ireland and member of The Corrs*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/sharon-corr

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Singer / Musician ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q177220))
- **Category:** Musicians
- **Country:** Ireland
- **Born:** 1970-03-24
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 54.2 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 21.0 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 90.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 90.0 / 100
- **Country rank:** #156

## Platforms
- **X**: https://x.com/sharon_corr (@sharon_corr)
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/sharoncorrofficial/ (@sharoncorrofficial)
- **FACEBOOK**: https://www.facebook.com/SharonCorrOfficial (@SharonCorrOfficial)
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0180650/ (@nm0180650)
- **SPOTIFY**: https://open.spotify.com/artist/0voX5vAnR26LsEATXch6jN (@0voX5vAnR26LsEATXch6jN)
- **WEBSITE**: http://www.sharoncorr.com/

## Sources
- [Sharon Corr](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/22410)
- [شارون كور](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B4%D8%A7%D8%B1%D9%88%D9%86_%D9%83%D9%88%D8%B1)
- [Sharon Corr](https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sharon_Corr)
- [Sharon Corr](https://da.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sharon_Corr)
- [Sharon Corr](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sharon_Corr)
- [Sharon Corr](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sharon_Corr)
- [Sharon Corr](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sharon_Corr)
- [Sharon Corr](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sharon_Corr)
- [Sharon Corr](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sharon_Corr)
- [Sharon Corr](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sharon_Corr)
- [Sharon Corr](https://ga.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sharon_Corr)
- [Sharon Corr](https://gl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sharon_Corr)
- [שרון קור](https://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D7%A9%D7%A8%D7%95%D7%9F_%D7%A7%D7%95%D7%A8)
- [Sharon Corr](https://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sharon_Corr)
- [Sharon Corr](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sharon_Corr)
- [シャロン・コアー](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%82%B7%E3%83%A3%E3%83%AD%E3%83%B3%E3%83%BB%E3%82%B3%E3%82%A2%E3%83%BC)
- [शेरॉन कॉर](https://mr.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E0%A4%B6%E0%A5%87%E0%A4%B0%E0%A5%89%E0%A4%A8_%E0%A4%95%E0%A5%89%E0%A4%B0)
- [Sharon Corr](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sharon_Corr)
- [Sharon Corr](https://nn.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sharon_Corr)
- [Sharon Corr](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sharon_Corr)
- [Sharon Corr](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sharon_Corr)
- [Sharon Corr](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sharon_Corr)
- [Корр, Шэрон](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9A%D0%BE%D1%80%D1%80%2C_%D0%A8%D1%8D%D1%80%D0%BE%D0%BD)
- [Sharon Corr](https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sharon_Corr)
- [MusicBrainz](https://musicbrainz.org/artist/fee8e843-e411-487e-91e0-225e249d8d7e)
- [Discogs](https://www.discogs.com/artist/507141)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q235143)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/sharon-corr
