# Serkan Erdoğan

> Serkan Erdoğan is a Turkish retired professional basketball player. Erdoğan tested positive for the banned substance Nandrolone, and was thus immediately suspended from the FIBA SuproLeague's 2000-01 season competition.

*Turkish basketball player (born 1978)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/serkan-erdogan

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Basketball Player ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q3665646))
- **Category:** Basketball Players
- **Country:** Turkey
- **Born:** 1978-08-30
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 43.3 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 9.8 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 70.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Serkan Erdoğan](https://tr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Serkan_Erdo%C4%9Fan)
- [سركان أردوغان](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B3%D8%B1%D9%83%D8%A7%D9%86_%D8%A3%D8%B1%D8%AF%D9%88%D8%BA%D8%A7%D9%86)
- [سركان اردوجان](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B3%D8%B1%D9%83%D8%A7%D9%86_%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%AF%D9%88%D8%AC%D8%A7%D9%86)
- [Serkan Erdoğan](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Serkan_Erdo%C4%9Fan)
- [Serkan Erdoğan](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Serkan_Erdo%C4%9Fan)
- [Serkan Erdoğan](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Serkan_Erdo%C4%9Fan)
- [Serkan Erdoğan](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Serkan_Erdo%C4%9Fan)
- [セルカン・エルドガン](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%82%BB%E3%83%AB%E3%82%AB%E3%83%B3%E3%83%BB%E3%82%A8%E3%83%AB%E3%83%89%E3%82%AC%E3%83%B3)
- [Serkan Erdoğan](https://lt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Serkan_Erdo%C4%9Fan)
- [Serkan Erdoğan](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Serkan_Erdo%C4%9Fan)
- [Serkan Erdoğan](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Serkan_Erdo%C4%9Fan)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q2608226)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/serkan-erdogan
