# Sergey Stepanov

> Sergey Igorevich Stepanov, also known as the Epic Sax Guy, Saxroll or Ultra Sax Guy, is a Moldovan musician and composer and a member of the SunStroke Project.

*Moldovan saxophonist*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/sergey-stepanov

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Singer / Musician ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q177220))
- **Category:** Musicians
- **Born:** 1984-09-03
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 50.9 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 15.7 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 80.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 80.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/epicsaxguyofficial/ (@epicsaxguyofficial)
- **TIKTOK**: https://www.tiktok.com/@epic_sax_guy_official_ (@epic_sax_guy_official_)
- **FACEBOOK**: https://www.facebook.com/100001165736137 (@100001165736137)
- **SPOTIFY**: https://open.spotify.com/artist/5K4wShzWUP8DyJs475Kx6V (@5K4wShzWUP8DyJs475Kx6V)

## Sources
- [Discogs](https://www.discogs.com/artist/1957079)
- [سيرجى ستيپانوڤ](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B3%D9%8A%D8%B1%D8%AC%D9%89_%D8%B3%D8%AA%D9%8A%D9%BE%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%88%DA%A4)
- [Sergej Stepanov (hudebník)](https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sergej_Stepanov_(hudebn%C3%ADk))
- [Sergey Stepanov (musician)](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sergey_Stepanov_(musician))
- [Sergei Stepanov](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sergei_Stepanov)
- [Sergey Stepanov](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sergey_Stepanov)
- [Սերգեյ Ստեպանով](https://hy.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D5%8D%D5%A5%D6%80%D5%A3%D5%A5%D5%B5_%D5%8D%D5%BF%D5%A5%D5%BA%D5%A1%D5%B6%D5%B8%D5%BE)
- [Sergey Stepanov](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sergey_Stepanov)
- [セルゲイ・ステパノフ](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%82%BB%E3%83%AB%E3%82%B2%E3%82%A4%E3%83%BB%E3%82%B9%E3%83%86%E3%83%91%E3%83%8E%E3%83%95)
- [세르게이 스테파노프](https://ko.wikipedia.org/wiki/%EC%84%B8%EB%A5%B4%EA%B2%8C%EC%9D%B4_%EC%8A%A4%ED%85%8C%ED%8C%8C%EB%85%B8%ED%94%84)
- [Sergey Stepanov](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sergey_Stepanov)
- [Sergey Stepanov](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sergey_Stepanov)
- [Serghei Stepanov](https://ro.wikipedia.org/wiki/Serghei_Stepanov)
- [Степанов, Сергей Игоревич](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A1%D1%82%D0%B5%D0%BF%D0%B0%D0%BD%D0%BE%D0%B2%2C_%D0%A1%D0%B5%D1%80%D0%B3%D0%B5%D0%B9_%D0%98%D0%B3%D0%BE%D1%80%D0%B5%D0%B2%D0%B8%D1%87)
- [Sergey Stepanov](https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sergey_Stepanov)
- [Sergey Stepanov](https://tr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sergey_Stepanov)
- [Степанов Сергій Ігорьович](https://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A1%D1%82%D0%B5%D0%BF%D0%B0%D0%BD%D0%BE%D0%B2_%D0%A1%D0%B5%D1%80%D0%B3%D1%96%D0%B9_%D0%86%D0%B3%D0%BE%D1%80%D1%8C%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%B8%D1%87)
- [سرگئی سٹیپانوف (موسیقار)](https://ur.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B3%D8%B1%DA%AF%D8%A6%DB%8C_%D8%B3%D9%B9%DB%8C%D9%BE%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%88%D9%81_(%D9%85%D9%88%D8%B3%DB%8C%D9%82%D8%A7%D8%B1))
- [MusicBrainz](https://musicbrainz.org/artist/307849b4-01c0-4d8e-b01c-59cd89e3fcdb)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q12740674)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/sergey-stepanov
