# Ryan Trahan

> Ryan Michael Trahan is an American YouTuber, vlogger, and entrepreneur. He is best known for his "penny series", which he has done several times since 2017, where he has a set amount of time to travel starting with only a penny. He is also known for his “50 States in 50 Days” fundraiser for St. Jude Children's Research Hospital during the summer of 2025, raising more than $11 million.

*American YouTuber*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/ryan-trahan

## Identity
- **Profile type:** YouTuber ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q15222076))
- **Category:** YouTubers
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1998-10-07
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 77.5 / 100
- **Momentum:** 10.0 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 5.9 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 55.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 90.0 / 100
- **Category rank:** #99
- **Total followers across platforms:** 23,800,000

## Platforms
- **X**: https://x.com/RyanTrahan (@RyanTrahan)
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/ryantrahan/ (@ryantrahan)
- **TIKTOK**: https://www.tiktok.com/@trahan1m (@trahan1m)
- **YOUTUBE**: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnmGIkw-KdI0W5siakKPKog (@@ryan, 23,800,000 followers)

## Sources
- [Ryan Trahan](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ryan_Trahan)
- [Ryan Trahan](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ryan_Trahan)
- [Ryan Trahan](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ryan_Trahan)
- [Ryan Trahan](https://tl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ryan_Trahan)
- [ריאן טרהאן](https://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D7%A8%D7%99%D7%90%D7%9F_%D7%98%D7%A8%D7%94%D7%90%D7%9F)
- [Ryan Trahan](https://ms.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ryan_Trahan)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q115333595)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/ryan-trahan
