# Rodney Hall

> Rodney Hall AM is an Australian writer.

*English-born Australian novelist*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/rodney-hall

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Writer / Author
- **Category:** Writers
- **Country:** Australia
- **Born:** 1935-11-18
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 40.3 / 100
- **Momentum:** 3.5 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 8.5 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 19.2 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 55.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 55.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Discogs](https://www.discogs.com/artist/4901209)
- [رودني هال (كاتب)](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D9%88%D8%AF%D9%86%D9%8A_%D9%87%D8%A7%D9%84_(%D9%83%D8%A7%D8%AA%D8%A8))
- [رودنى هال](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D9%88%D8%AF%D9%86%D9%89_%D9%87%D8%A7%D9%84)
- [Rodney Hall](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rodney_Hall)
- [Rodney Hall](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rodney_Hall)
- [Rodney Hall (writer)](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rodney_Hall_(writer))
- [Rodney Hall](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rodney_Hall)
- [رادنی هال](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%AF%D9%86%DB%8C_%D9%87%D8%A7%D9%84)
- [Rodney Hall](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rodney_Hall)
- [Rodney Hall](https://ga.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rodney_Hall)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q2161185)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/rodney-hall
