# Robert Ménard

> Robert Ménard is a French politician and former journalist who has served as Mayor of Béziers since 2014.

*French politician, essayist and journalist*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/robert-menard

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Politician
- **Category:** Politicians
- **Country:** France
- **Born:** 1953-07-06
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 57.5 / 100
- **Momentum:** 5.9 / 100  (trend: RISING)
- **Historical depth:** 14.4 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 70.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 80.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **X**: https://x.com/RobertMenardFR (@RobertMenardFR)
- **WEBSITE**: http://www.robertmenard.fr/

## Sources
- [Robert Ménard](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Robert_M%C3%A9nard)
- [روبرت مينار](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D9%88%D8%A8%D8%B1%D8%AA_%D9%85%D9%8A%D9%86%D8%A7%D8%B1)
- [روبرت مينار](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D9%88%D8%A8%D8%B1%D8%AA_%D9%85%D9%8A%D9%86%D8%A7%D8%B1)
- [Robert Ménard](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Robert_M%C3%A9nard)
- [Robert Ménard](https://eo.wikipedia.org/wiki/Robert_M%C3%A9nard)
- [Robert Ménard](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Robert_M%C3%A9nard)
- [Robert Ménard](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Robert_M%C3%A9nard)
- [ロベール・メナール](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%83%AD%E3%83%99%E3%83%BC%E3%83%AB%E3%83%BB%E3%83%A1%E3%83%8A%E3%83%BC%E3%83%AB)
- [Robert Ménard](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Robert_M%C3%A9nard)
- [Robert Ménard](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Robert_M%C3%A9nard)
- [Robert Ménard](https://oc.wikipedia.org/wiki/Robert_M%C3%A9nard)
- [Менар, Робер (журналист)](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9C%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%B0%D1%80%2C_%D0%A0%D0%BE%D0%B1%D0%B5%D1%80_(%D0%B6%D1%83%D1%80%D0%BD%D0%B0%D0%BB%D0%B8%D1%81%D1%82))
- [Robert Ménard](https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Robert_M%C3%A9nard)
- [罗贝尔·梅纳尔](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E7%BD%97%E8%B4%9D%E5%B0%94%C2%B7%E6%A2%85%E7%BA%B3%E5%B0%94)
- [Wikiquote](https://fr.wikiquote.org/wiki/Robert_M%C3%A9nard)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q2976160)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/robert-menard
