# Rita Avila

> Ana Marie Errea, known professionally as Rita Avila, is a Filipino actress and author.

*Filipino actress*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/rita-avila

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Actor ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Actors
- **Born:** 1964-09-20
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 49.3 / 100
- **Momentum:** 22.4 / 100  (trend: BREAKOUT)
- **Historical depth:** 6.7 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 68.9 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 50.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 65.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0043160/ (@nm0043160)

## Sources
- [Wikiquote](https://en.wikiquote.org/wiki/Rita_Avila)
- [ريتا أفيلا](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D9%8A%D8%AA%D8%A7_%D8%A3%D9%81%D9%8A%D9%84%D8%A7)
- [ريتا افيلا](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D9%8A%D8%AA%D8%A7_%D8%A7%D9%81%D9%8A%D9%84%D8%A7)
- [Rita Avila](https://bcl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rita_Avila)
- [Rita Avila](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rita_Avila)
- [Rita Avila](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rita_Avila)
- [ریٹا اویلا](https://ur.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%DB%8C%D9%B9%D8%A7_%D8%A7%D9%88%DB%8C%D9%84%D8%A7)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7336471)
- [Rita Avila](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/1060718)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/rita-avila
