# Ricardo Vilela

> Ricardo Augusto Vilela Afonso is a Portuguese professional racing cyclist who last rode for UCI Continental team W52 / FC Porto. He rode in the 2015 Vuelta a España, and finished in 48th place overall.

*Cyclist*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/ricardo-vilela

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Athlete ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q2066131))
- **Category:** Athletes
- **Country:** Portugal
- **Born:** 1987-12-18
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 38.0 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 8.9 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 55.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 70.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Ricardo Vilela](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ricardo_Vilela)
- [ريكاردو فيليلا](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D9%8A%D9%83%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%AF%D9%88_%D9%81%D9%8A%D9%84%D9%8A%D9%84%D8%A7)
- [ريكاردو فيليلا](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D9%8A%D9%83%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%AF%D9%88_%D9%81%D9%8A%D9%84%D9%8A%D9%84%D8%A7)
- [Ricardo Vilela](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ricardo_Vilela)
- [Ricardo Vilela](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ricardo_Vilela)
- [Ricardo Vilela](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ricardo_Vilela)
- [Ricardo Vilela](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ricardo_Vilela)
- [Ricardo Vilela](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ricardo_Vilela)
- [Ricardo Vilela](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ricardo_Vilela)
- [Ricardo Vilela](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ricardo_Vilela)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q18402484)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/ricardo-vilela
