# Randy Brooks

> Randy Brooks is an American television and film actor known for his role as L.A.P.D. Detective Holdaway in the 1992 hit cult film Reservoir Dogs. Brooks also starred in the 1988 hit drama film Colors.

*American actor*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/randy-brooks-q3418866

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Actor ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Actors
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1950-01-30
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 50.8 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.8 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 11.2 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 65.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 75.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0112207/ (@nm0112207)

## Sources
- [Randy Brooks](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/6938)
- [راندي بروكس](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%AF%D9%8A_%D8%A8%D8%B1%D9%88%D9%83%D8%B3)
- [راندى بروكس](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%AF%D9%89_%D8%A8%D8%B1%D9%88%D9%83%D8%B3)
- [رندی بروکس](https://azb.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D9%86%D8%AF%DB%8C_%D8%A8%D8%B1%D9%88%DA%A9%D8%B3)
- [ڕاندی بروکس](https://ckb.wikipedia.org/wiki/%DA%95%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%AF%DB%8C_%D8%A8%D8%B1%D9%88%DA%A9%D8%B3)
- [Randy Brooks (Schauspieler)](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Randy_Brooks_(Schauspieler))
- [Randy Brooks (actor)](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Randy_Brooks_(actor))
- [رندی بروکس](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D9%86%D8%AF%DB%8C_%D8%A8%D8%B1%D9%88%DA%A9%D8%B3)
- [Randy Brooks](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Randy_Brooks)
- [Randy Brooks](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Randy_Brooks)
- [랜디 브룩스](https://ko.wikipedia.org/wiki/%EB%9E%9C%EB%94%94_%EB%B8%8C%EB%A3%A9%EC%8A%A4)
- [Randy Brooks](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Randy_Brooks)
- [رینڈی بروکس (اداکار)](https://ur.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%DB%8C%D9%86%DA%88%DB%8C_%D8%A8%D8%B1%D9%88%DA%A9%D8%B3_(%D8%A7%D8%AF%D8%A7%DA%A9%D8%A7%D8%B1))
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3418866)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/randy-brooks-q3418866
