# Raimo Ylipulli

> Raimo Esko Tapio Ylipulli is a Finnish former ski jumper who competed from 1986 to 1994. He won a silver medal in the team large hill at the 1991 FIS Nordic World Ski Championships in Val di Fiemme and finished 20th in the individual large hill at those same championships.

*Finnish ski jumper*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/raimo-ylipulli

## Identity
- **Born:** 1970-06-13
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 39.5 / 100
- **Momentum:** 15.0 / 100  (trend: BREAKOUT)
- **Historical depth:** 10.3 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 100.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 25.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Raimo Ylipulli](https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raimo_Ylipulli)
- [رايمو يليپولى](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%8A%D9%85%D9%88_%D9%8A%D9%84%D9%8A%D9%BE%D9%88%D9%84%D9%89)
- [Raimo Ylipulli](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raimo_Ylipulli)
- [Raimo Ylipulli](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raimo_Ylipulli)
- [Raimo Ylipulli](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raimo_Ylipulli)
- [Raimo Ylipulli](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raimo_Ylipulli)
- [Raimo Ylipulli](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raimo_Ylipulli)
- [Raimo Ylipulli](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raimo_Ylipulli)
- [ライモ・ユリプリ](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%83%A9%E3%82%A4%E3%83%A2%E3%83%BB%E3%83%A6%E3%83%AA%E3%83%97%E3%83%AA)
- [Raimo Ylipulli](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raimo_Ylipulli)
- [Raimo Ylipulli](https://oc.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raimo_Ylipulli)
- [Raimo Ylipulli](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raimo_Ylipulli)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q17103)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/raimo-ylipulli
