# Radoslav Rogina

> Radoslav Rogina is a Croatian former professional road bicycle racer, who rode professionally between 2002 and 2020, for the Tenax, Perutnina Ptuj, Loborika and Adria Mobil teams. Rogina represented Croatia at the 2008 Summer Olympics when he finished 25th in the road race event. He represented Croatia again at the 2012 Summer Olympics in London finishing 41st in road race.

*Road bicycle racer*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/radoslav-rogina

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Athlete ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q2066131))
- **Category:** Athletes
- **Born:** 1979-03-03
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 45.0 / 100
- **Momentum:** 15.0 / 100  (trend: BREAKOUT)
- **Historical depth:** 12.7 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 97.2 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 45.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Radoslav Rogina](https://sl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Radoslav_Rogina)
- [رادوسلاف روجينا](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%AF%D9%88%D8%B3%D9%84%D8%A7%D9%81_%D8%B1%D9%88%D8%AC%D9%8A%D9%86%D8%A7)
- [رادوسلاف روجينا](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%AF%D9%88%D8%B3%D9%84%D8%A7%D9%81_%D8%B1%D9%88%D8%AC%D9%8A%D9%86%D8%A7)
- [Радослав Рогина](https://bg.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A0%D0%B0%D0%B4%D0%BE%D1%81%D0%BB%D0%B0%D0%B2_%D0%A0%D0%BE%D0%B3%D0%B8%D0%BD%D0%B0)
- [Radoslav Rogina](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Radoslav_Rogina)
- [Radoslav Rogina](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Radoslav_Rogina)
- [Radoslav Rogina](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Radoslav_Rogina)
- [Radoslav Rogina](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Radoslav_Rogina)
- [رادوسلاف روگینا](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%AF%D9%88%D8%B3%D9%84%D8%A7%D9%81_%D8%B1%D9%88%DA%AF%DB%8C%D9%86%D8%A7)
- [Radoslav Rogina](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Radoslav_Rogina)
- [Radoslav Rogina](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Radoslav_Rogina)
- [Radoslav Rogina](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Radoslav_Rogina)
- [Radoslav Rogina](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Radoslav_Rogina)
- [Radoslav Rogina](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Radoslav_Rogina)
- [Radoslav Rogina](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Radoslav_Rogina)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q2005388)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/radoslav-rogina
