# Rachel Ward

> Rachel Claire Ward is a British and Australian actress. She gained recognition as an actress for her performance in the American television miniseries The Thorn Birds (1983), which earned her one of three Golden Globe Award nominations.

*British actress*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/rachel-ward

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Actor ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Actors
- **Country:** United Kingdom
- **Born:** 1957-09-12
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 57.1 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 22.9 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 65.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 75.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0001829/ (@nm0001829)

## Sources
- [Уорд, Рэйчел](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A3%D0%BE%D1%80%D0%B4%2C_%D0%A0%D1%8D%D0%B9%D1%87%D0%B5%D0%BB)
- [راشيل وارد](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%B4%D9%8A%D9%84_%D9%88%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%AF)
- [راتشيل وورد](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%AA%D8%B4%D9%8A%D9%84_%D9%88%D9%88%D8%B1%D8%AF)
- [راشل وارد](https://azb.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%B4%D9%84_%D9%88%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%AF)
- [Rachel Ward](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rachel_Ward)
- [Rachel Ward](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rachel_Ward)
- [Ρέιτσελ Γουάρντ](https://el.wikipedia.org/wiki/%CE%A1%CE%AD%CE%B9%CF%84%CF%83%CE%B5%CE%BB_%CE%93%CE%BF%CF%85%CE%AC%CF%81%CE%BD%CF%84)
- [Rachel Ward](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rachel_Ward)
- [Rachel Ward](https://eo.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rachel_Ward)
- [Rachel Ward](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rachel_Ward)
- [Rachel Ward](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rachel_Ward)
- [راشل وارد](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%B4%D9%84_%D9%88%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%AF)
- [Rachel Ward](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rachel_Ward)
- [Rachel Ward](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rachel_Ward)
- [Rachel Ward](https://fy.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rachel_Ward)
- [Rachel Ward](https://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rachel_Ward)
- [Rachel Ward](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rachel_Ward)
- [レイチェル・ウォード](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%83%AC%E3%82%A4%E3%83%81%E3%82%A7%E3%83%AB%E3%83%BB%E3%82%A6%E3%82%A9%E3%83%BC%E3%83%89)
- [რეიჩელ უორდი](https://ka.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E1%83%A0%E1%83%94%E1%83%98%E1%83%A9%E1%83%94%E1%83%9A_%E1%83%A3%E1%83%9D%E1%83%A0%E1%83%93%E1%83%98)
- [레이철 워드](https://ko.wikipedia.org/wiki/%EB%A0%88%EC%9D%B4%EC%B2%A0_%EC%9B%8C%EB%93%9C)
- [Rachel Ward](https://mg.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rachel_Ward)
- [Rachel Ward](https://nds.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rachel_Ward)
- [Rachel Ward](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rachel_Ward)
- [Rachel Ward](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rachel_Ward)
- [Rachel Ward](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rachel_Ward)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q271948)
- [Rachel Ward](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/36042)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/rachel-ward
