# Polo Carrera

> Paúl Fernando Carrera Velasteguí, known better as Polo Carrera, is an Ecuadorian retired football player and former manager. He has played for clubs in Ecuador and Uruguay, as well as the Ecuador football team

*Ecuadorian footballer*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/polo-carrera

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Football / Soccer Player ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q937857))
- **Category:** Footballers
- **Born:** 1945-01-11
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 47.6 / 100
- **Momentum:** 16.8 / 100  (trend: BREAKOUT)
- **Historical depth:** 8.6 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 55.2 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 55.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 60.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Polo Carrera](https://tr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polo_Carrera)
- [بولو كاريرا](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A8%D9%88%D9%84%D9%88_%D9%83%D8%A7%D8%B1%D9%8A%D8%B1%D8%A7)
- [بولو كاريرا](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A8%D9%88%D9%84%D9%88_%D9%83%D8%A7%D8%B1%D9%8A%D8%B1%D8%A7)
- [Polo Carrera](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polo_Carrera)
- [Polo Carrera](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polo_Carrera)
- [Polo Carrera](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polo_Carrera)
- [Polo Carrera](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polo_Carrera)
- [Polo Carrera](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polo_Carrera)
- [Polo Carrera](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polo_Carrera)
- [Поло Каррера](https://tg.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9F%D0%BE%D0%BB%D0%BE_%D0%9A%D0%B0%D1%80%D1%80%D0%B5%D1%80%D0%B0)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q531266)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/polo-carrera
