# Otto Siffling

> Otto Siffling was a German footballer who played as a forward for Waldhof Mannheim and the Germany national team. As Germany international, he made 31 appearances scoring 17 goals between 1934 and 1938 and was a participant in the 1934 FIFA World Cup, where he scored a goal. He was part of the Breslau Eleven that beat Denmark 8-0 in Breslau in 1937 and went on to win 10 out 11 games played during that year. He was also part of Germany's squad at the 1936 Summer Olympics.

*German footballer (1912-1939)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/otto-siffling

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Football / Soccer Player ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q937857))
- **Category:** Footballers
- **Born:** 1912-08-03
- **Died:** 1939-10-20
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 50.2 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.9 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 18.4 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 5.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 60.0 / 100

## Sources
- [奥托·西夫林](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E5%A5%A5%E6%89%98%C2%B7%E8%A5%BF%E5%A4%AB%E6%9E%97)
- [أوتو سيفلينغ](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A3%D9%88%D8%AA%D9%88_%D8%B3%D9%8A%D9%81%D9%84%D9%8A%D9%86%D8%BA)
- [اوتو سيفلينج](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A7%D9%88%D8%AA%D9%88_%D8%B3%D9%8A%D9%81%D9%84%D9%8A%D9%86%D8%AC)
- [اوتو زیفلینگ](https://azb.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A7%D9%88%D8%AA%D9%88_%D8%B2%DB%8C%D9%81%D9%84%DB%8C%D9%86%DA%AF)
- [Otto Siffling](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Otto_Siffling)
- [Otto Siffling](https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Otto_Siffling)
- [Otto Siffling](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Otto_Siffling)
- [Otto Siffling](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Otto_Siffling)
- [Otto Siffling](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Otto_Siffling)
- [اوتو زیفلینگ](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A7%D9%88%D8%AA%D9%88_%D8%B2%DB%8C%D9%81%D9%84%DB%8C%D9%86%DA%AF)
- [Otto Siffling](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Otto_Siffling)
- [אוטו שיפלינג](https://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D7%90%D7%95%D7%98%D7%95_%D7%A9%D7%99%D7%A4%D7%9C%D7%99%D7%A0%D7%92)
- [Otto Siffling](https://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Otto_Siffling)
- [Otto Siffling](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Otto_Siffling)
- [Otto Siffling](https://nds.wikipedia.org/wiki/Otto_Siffling)
- [Otto Siffling](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Otto_Siffling)
- [Otto Siffling](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Otto_Siffling)
- [Otto Siffling](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Otto_Siffling)
- [Зиффлинг, Отто](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%97%D0%B8%D1%84%D1%84%D0%BB%D0%B8%D0%BD%D0%B3%2C_%D0%9E%D1%82%D1%82%D0%BE)
- [Ото Сифлинг](https://sr.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9E%D1%82%D0%BE_%D0%A1%D0%B8%D1%84%D0%BB%D0%B8%D0%BD%D0%B3)
- [Otto Siffling](https://tr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Otto_Siffling)
- [Отто Зіффлінг](https://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9E%D1%82%D1%82%D0%BE_%D0%97%D1%96%D1%84%D1%84%D0%BB%D1%96%D0%BD%D0%B3)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q701770)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/otto-siffling
