# Oliver Zaugg

> Oliver Zaugg is a Swiss former professional road bicycle racer, who competed professionally between 2004 and 2016 for Saunier Duval-Prodir, Gerolsteiner, Liquigas-Doimo, RadioShack-Nissan, Tinkoff-Saxo and IAM Cycling.

*Swiss road bicycle racer*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/oliver-zaugg

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Athlete ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q2066131))
- **Category:** Athletes
- **Country:** Switzerland
- **Born:** 1981-05-09
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 48.1 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 17.9 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 70.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Oliver Zaugg](https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oliver_Zaugg)
- [Oliver Zaugg](https://als.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oliver_Zaugg)
- [أوليفر زاوغ](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A3%D9%88%D9%84%D9%8A%D9%81%D8%B1_%D8%B2%D8%A7%D9%88%D8%BA)
- [اوليفر زاوج](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A7%D9%88%D9%84%D9%8A%D9%81%D8%B1_%D8%B2%D8%A7%D9%88%D8%AC)
- [Oliver Zaugg](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oliver_Zaugg)
- [Oliver Zaugg](https://da.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oliver_Zaugg)
- [Oliver Zaugg](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oliver_Zaugg)
- [Oliver Zaugg](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oliver_Zaugg)
- [Oliver Zaugg](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oliver_Zaugg)
- [Oliver Zaugg](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oliver_Zaugg)
- [ولیور زاگ](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%88%D9%84%DB%8C%D9%88%D8%B1_%D8%B2%D8%A7%DA%AF)
- [Oliver Zaugg](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oliver_Zaugg)
- [Oliver Zaugg](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oliver_Zaugg)
- [Oliver Zaugg](https://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oliver_Zaugg)
- [Oliver Zaugg](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oliver_Zaugg)
- [オリヴァー・ツァウグ](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%82%AA%E3%83%AA%E3%83%B4%E3%82%A1%E3%83%BC%E3%83%BB%E3%83%84%E3%82%A1%E3%82%A6%E3%82%B0)
- [Оливер Цауг](https://mk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9E%D0%BB%D0%B8%D0%B2%D0%B5%D1%80_%D0%A6%D0%B0%D1%83%D0%B3)
- [Oliver Zaugg](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oliver_Zaugg)
- [Oliver Zaugg](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oliver_Zaugg)
- [Oliver Zaugg](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oliver_Zaugg)
- [Oliver Zaugg](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oliver_Zaugg)
- [Цаугг, Оливер](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A6%D0%B0%D1%83%D0%B3%D0%B3%2C_%D0%9E%D0%BB%D0%B8%D0%B2%D0%B5%D1%80)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q458728)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/oliver-zaugg
