# Nuno Ribeiro

> Nuno Jorge Ribeiro Gaspar is a Portuguese former professional road bicycle racer, who rode professionally between 2000 and 2014 for the Barbot-Torrie, Liberty Seguros-Würth, Liberty Seguros, Efapel-Glassdrive and OFM-Quinta da Lixa teams. He now works as a directeur sportif for his final professional team, UCI Continental team W52 / FC Porto.

*Portuguese cyclist*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/nuno-ribeiro

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Athlete ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q2066131))
- **Category:** Athletes
- **Country:** Portugal
- **Born:** 1977-09-09
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 42.0 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 9.6 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 70.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Nuno Ribeiro (ciclista)](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nuno_Ribeiro_(ciclista))
- [نونو ريبيرو](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%86%D9%88%D9%86%D9%88_%D8%B1%D9%8A%D8%A8%D9%8A%D8%B1%D9%88)
- [نونو ريبيرو](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%86%D9%88%D9%86%D9%88_%D8%B1%D9%8A%D8%A8%D9%8A%D8%B1%D9%88)
- [Nuno Ribeiro](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nuno_Ribeiro)
- [Nuno Ribeiro](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nuno_Ribeiro)
- [Nuno Ribeiro](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nuno_Ribeiro)
- [Nuno Ribeiro](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nuno_Ribeiro)
- [Nuno Ribeiro](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nuno_Ribeiro)
- [Nuno Ribeiro](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nuno_Ribeiro)
- [Nuno Ribeiro](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nuno_Ribeiro)
- [Nuno Ribeiro](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nuno_Ribeiro)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q1361178)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/nuno-ribeiro
