# Noël Bas

> François "Noël" Bas was a French gymnast who competed in the early 20th century. He participated in Gymnastics at the 1900 Summer Olympics in Paris and won the silver medal in the only gymnastic event to take place at the games, the combined exercises. Gustave Sandras won gold.

*French gymnast (1877-1960)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/noel-bas

## Identity
- **Country:** France
- **Born:** 1877-12-25
- **Died:** 1960-07-03
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 44.2 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 15.7 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 50.0 / 100

## Sources
- [诺埃尔·巴斯](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E8%AF%BA%E5%9F%83%E5%B0%94%C2%B7%E5%B7%B4%E6%96%AF)
- [نويل باس](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%86%D9%88%D9%8A%D9%84_%D8%A8%D8%A7%D8%B3)
- [Noël Bas](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/No%C3%ABl_Bas)
- [Noël Bas](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/No%C3%ABl_Bas)
- [Noël Bas](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/No%C3%ABl_Bas)
- [Noël Bas](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/No%C3%ABl_Bas)
- [نوئل با](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%86%D9%88%D8%A6%D9%84_%D8%A8%D8%A7)
- [Noël Bas](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/No%C3%ABl_Bas)
- [Noël Bas](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/No%C3%ABl_Bas)
- [Noël Bas](https://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/No%C3%ABl_Bas)
- [Noël Bas](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/No%C3%ABl_Bas)
- [ノエル・バス](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%83%8E%E3%82%A8%E3%83%AB%E3%83%BB%E3%83%90%E3%82%B9)
- [Noēls Bā](https://lv.wikipedia.org/wiki/No%C4%93ls_B%C4%81)
- [Ноэл Бас](https://mn.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9D%D0%BE%D1%8D%D0%BB_%D0%91%D0%B0%D1%81)
- [Noël Bas](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/No%C3%ABl_Bas)
- [Noël Bas](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/No%C3%ABl_Bas)
- [Noël Bas](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/No%C3%ABl_Bas)
- [Noël Bas](https://ro.wikipedia.org/wiki/No%C3%ABl_Bas)
- [Ба, Ноэль](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%91%D0%B0%2C_%D0%9D%D0%BE%D1%8D%D0%BB%D1%8C)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q2475872)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/noel-bas
