# Nina Hagen

> Catharina "Nina" Hagen is a German singer, songwriter, and actress. She is known for her theatrical vocals and rise to prominence during the punk and Neue Deutsche Welle movements in the late 1970s and early 1980s. She is known as "The Godmother of German Punk".

*German singer, songwriter, and actress*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/nina-hagen

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Singer / Musician ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q177220))
- **Category:** Musicians
- **Country:** Germany
- **Born:** 1955-03-11
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 62.1 / 100
- **Momentum:** 2.7 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 27.9 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 75.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 85.0 / 100
- **Country rank:** #158

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0353431/ (@nm0353431)
- **SPOTIFY**: https://open.spotify.com/artist/7xZHrltZh8zIRvjimgABvj (@7xZHrltZh8zIRvjimgABvj)
- **WEBSITE**: https://ninahagendas.beepworld.de/

## Sources
- [尼娜·哈根](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E5%B0%BC%E5%A8%9C%C2%B7%E5%93%88%E6%A0%B9)
- [Nina Hagen](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nina_Hagen)
- [Nina Hagen](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nina_Hagen)
- [Nina Hagen](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nina_Hagen)
- [Nina Hagen](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nina_Hagen)
- [Хаген, Нина](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A5%D0%B0%D0%B3%D0%B5%D0%BD%2C_%D0%9D%D0%B8%D0%BD%D0%B0)
- [ニーナ・ハーゲン](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%83%8B%E3%83%BC%E3%83%8A%E3%83%BB%E3%83%8F%E3%83%BC%E3%82%B2%E3%83%B3)
- [Nina Hagen](https://br.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nina_Hagen)
- [Nina Hagen](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nina_Hagen)
- [Nina Hagen](https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nina_Hagen)
- [Nina Hagen](https://da.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nina_Hagen)
- [Nina Hagen](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nina_Hagen)
- [Νίνα Χάγκεν](https://el.wikipedia.org/wiki/%CE%9D%CE%AF%CE%BD%CE%B1_%CE%A7%CE%AC%CE%B3%CE%BA%CE%B5%CE%BD)
- [Nina Hagen](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nina_Hagen)
- [Nina Hagen](https://eo.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nina_Hagen)
- [Nina Hagen](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nina_Hagen)
- [Nina Hagen](https://et.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nina_Hagen)
- [Nina Hagen](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nina_Hagen)
- [Nina Hagen](https://ext.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nina_Hagen)
- [Nina Hagen](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nina_Hagen)
- [Nina Hagen](https://fo.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nina_Hagen)
- [Nina Hagen](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nina_Hagen)
- [Nina Hagen](https://gl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nina_Hagen)
- [נינה האגן](https://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D7%A0%D7%99%D7%A0%D7%94_%D7%94%D7%90%D7%92%D7%9F)
- [नीना हेगन](https://hi.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E0%A4%A8%E0%A5%80%E0%A4%A8%E0%A4%BE_%E0%A4%B9%E0%A5%87%E0%A4%97%E0%A4%A8)
- [Wikiquote](https://de.wikiquote.org/wiki/Nina_Hagen)
- [Wikiquote](https://hu.wikiquote.org/wiki/Nina_Hagen)
- [MusicBrainz](https://musicbrainz.org/artist/e4d32f51-bc57-42a4-8165-b80f7a86496d)
- [Discogs](https://www.discogs.com/artist/53800)
- [Nina Hagen](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/22652)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/nina-hagen
