# Nigel Harman

> Nigel Derek Harman is an English actor. Beginning his career as a child actor, he has played various roles across theatre, stage and television, including as Sky Masterson in Michael Grandage's revival of Guys and Dolls and as Lord Farquaad in the original London production of Shrek the Musical, for which he received an Olivier Award.

*British actor*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/nigel-harman

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Actor ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Actors
- **Country:** United Kingdom
- **Born:** 1973-08-11
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 51.1 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.8 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 11.7 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 65.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 75.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0363424/ (@nm0363424)

## Sources
- [Discogs](https://www.discogs.com/artist/1959203)
- [Nigel Harman](https://af.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nigel_Harman)
- [نيجيل هارمان](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%86%D9%8A%D8%AC%D9%8A%D9%84_%D9%87%D8%A7%D8%B1%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%86)
- [Nigel Harman](https://da.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nigel_Harman)
- [Nigel Harman](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nigel_Harman)
- [Nigel Harman](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nigel_Harman)
- [Nigel Harman](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nigel_Harman)
- [نایجل هارمن](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%86%D8%A7%DB%8C%D8%AC%D9%84_%D9%87%D8%A7%D8%B1%D9%85%D9%86)
- [נייג'ל הרמן](https://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D7%A0%D7%99%D7%99%D7%92'%D7%9C_%D7%94%D7%A8%D7%9E%D7%9F)
- [Nigel Harman](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nigel_Harman)
- [Nigel Harman](https://jv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nigel_Harman)
- [奈杰尔·哈曼](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E5%A5%88%E6%9D%B0%E5%B0%94%C2%B7%E5%93%88%E6%9B%BC)
- [MusicBrainz](https://musicbrainz.org/artist/05904b4b-aeba-4ea1-9186-6a75b869cbad)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q1617368)
- [Nigel Harman](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/1220135)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/nigel-harman
