# Mudashiru Obasa

> Mudashiru Ajayi Obasa is a Nigerian lawyer and politician who has served as speaker of the Lagos State House of Assembly since March 2025. He previously served as speaker from June 2015 to January 2025. He is a member of the ruling All Progressives Congress.

*Nigerian politician and lawyer*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/mudashiru-obasa

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Politician
- **Category:** Politicians
- **Country:** Nigeria
- **Born:** 1972-11-11
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 41.7 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 6.9 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 50.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 70.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Wikiquote](https://en.wikiquote.org/wiki/Mudashiru_Obasa)
- [موداشيرو اوباسا](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%85%D9%88%D8%AF%D8%A7%D8%B4%D9%8A%D8%B1%D9%88_%D8%A7%D9%88%D8%A8%D8%A7%D8%B3%D8%A7)
- [Mudashiru Obasa](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mudashiru_Obasa)
- [Mudashiru Obasa](https://ff.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mudashiru_Obasa)
- [Mudashiru Obasa](https://guw.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mudashiru_Obasa)
- [Mudashiru Obasa](https://ha.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mudashiru_Obasa)
- [Mudashiru Obasa](https://pcm.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mudashiru_Obasa)
- [Mudashiru Obasa](https://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mudashiru_Obasa)
- [Mudashiru Obasa](https://yo.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mudashiru_Obasa)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q28341283)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/mudashiru-obasa
