# Mirkan Aydın

> Mirkan Aydın is a German former professional footballer who played as a forward.

*Turkish-German association football player (born 1987)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/mirkan-ayd-n

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Football / Soccer Player ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q937857))
- **Category:** Footballers
- **Country:** Turkey
- **Born:** 1987-07-08
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 41.1 / 100
- **Momentum:** 3.0 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 7.2 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 45.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 70.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Mirkan Aydın](https://tr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mirkan_Ayd%C4%B1n)
- [ميركان آيدين](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%85%D9%8A%D8%B1%D9%83%D8%A7%D9%86_%D8%A2%D9%8A%D8%AF%D9%8A%D9%86)
- [ميركان آيدين](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%85%D9%8A%D8%B1%D9%83%D8%A7%D9%86_%D8%A2%D9%8A%D8%AF%D9%8A%D9%86)
- [Mirkan Aydın](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mirkan_Ayd%C4%B1n)
- [Mirkan Aydın](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mirkan_Ayd%C4%B1n)
- [میرکان آیدین](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%85%DB%8C%D8%B1%DA%A9%D8%A7%D9%86_%D8%A2%DB%8C%D8%AF%DB%8C%D9%86)
- [Mirkan Aydın](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mirkan_Ayd%C4%B1n)
- [Mirkan Aydin](https://ku.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mirkan_Aydin)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q824414)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/mirkan-ayd-n
