# May Nilsson

> May Nilsson was a Swedish alpine skier, born in Åre. She won a bronze medal during the 1939 world championships in Zakopane at the women's slalom event.

*Swedish alpine skier (1921-2009)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/may-nilsson

## Identity
- **Country:** Sweden
- **Born:** 1921-05-05
- **Died:** 2009-11-07
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** female

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 40.5 / 100
- **Momentum:** 8.2 / 100  (trend: RISING)
- **Historical depth:** 10.3 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 45.5 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 35.0 / 100

## Sources
- [May Nilsson](https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/May_Nilsson)
- [ماي نيلسون](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%8A_%D9%86%D9%8A%D9%84%D8%B3%D9%88%D9%86)
- [ماى نيلسون](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%89_%D9%86%D9%8A%D9%84%D8%B3%D9%88%D9%86)
- [May Nilsson](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/May_Nilsson)
- [May Nilsson](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/May_Nilsson)
- [May Nilsson](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/May_Nilsson)
- [May Nilsson](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/May_Nilsson)
- [May Nilsson](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/May_Nilsson)
- [May Nilsson](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/May_Nilsson)
- [Нильссон, Май](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9D%D0%B8%D0%BB%D1%8C%D1%81%D1%81%D0%BE%D0%BD%2C_%D0%9C%D0%B0%D0%B9)
- [May Nilsson](https://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/May_Nilsson)
- [May Nilsson](https://sl.wikipedia.org/wiki/May_Nilsson)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q1803686)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/may-nilsson
