# Mariann Hole

> Mariann Hole is a Norwegian actress. Mainly working on stage, she has won two Hedda Awards.

*Norwegian actress*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/mariann-hole

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Actor ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Actors
- **Country:** Norway
- **Born:** 1981-10-29
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Bio

Mariann Hole is a Norwegian actress. Mainly working on stage, she has won two Hedda Awards.

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 36.0 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.7 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 3.7 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 30.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 75.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1712004/ (@nm1712004)

## Sources
- [Mariann Hole](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q22281580)
- [Mariann Hole](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mariann_Hole)
- [Mariann Hole](https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mariann_Hole)
- [Mariann Hole](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mariann_Hole)
- [The Movie DB](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/1471816)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/mariann-hole
