# Marco Solfrini

> Marco Solfrini was an Italian professional basketball player and basketball executive. During his playing career, he played at the small forward position.

*Italian basketball player (1958-2018)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/marco-solfrini

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Basketball Player ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q3665646))
- **Category:** Basketball Players
- **Country:** Italy
- **Born:** 1958-01-30
- **Died:** 2018-03-24
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 43.6 / 100
- **Momentum:** 2.7 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 12.2 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 15.2 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 55.0 / 100

## Sources
- [马尔科·索尔弗里尼](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E9%A9%AC%E5%B0%94%E7%A7%91%C2%B7%E7%B4%A2%E5%B0%94%E5%BC%97%E9%87%8C%E5%B0%BC)
- [ماركو سولفريني](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%85%D8%A7%D8%B1%D9%83%D9%88_%D8%B3%D9%88%D9%84%D9%81%D8%B1%D9%8A%D9%86%D9%8A)
- [ماركو سولفرينى](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%85%D8%A7%D8%B1%D9%83%D9%88_%D8%B3%D9%88%D9%84%D9%81%D8%B1%D9%8A%D9%86%D9%89)
- [Marco Solfrini](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Marco_Solfrini)
- [Marco Solfrini](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Marco_Solfrini)
- [مارکو سلفرینی](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%85%D8%A7%D8%B1%DA%A9%D9%88_%D8%B3%D9%84%D9%81%D8%B1%DB%8C%D9%86%DB%8C)
- [Marco Solfrini](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Marco_Solfrini)
- [Marco Solfrini](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Marco_Solfrini)
- [Marco Solfrini](https://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Marco_Solfrini)
- [Marco Solfrini](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Marco_Solfrini)
- [Marco Solfrini](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Marco_Solfrini)
- [Сольфрини, Марко](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A1%D0%BE%D0%BB%D1%8C%D1%84%D1%80%D0%B8%D0%BD%D0%B8%2C_%D0%9C%D0%B0%D1%80%D0%BA%D0%BE)
- [Marco Solfrini](https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Marco_Solfrini)
- [Марко Сольфріні](https://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9C%D0%B0%D1%80%D0%BA%D0%BE_%D0%A1%D0%BE%D0%BB%D1%8C%D1%84%D1%80%D1%96%D0%BD%D1%96)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q383803)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/marco-solfrini
