# Magdalena Andersson

> Eva Magdalena Andersson is a Swedish politician and economist who has served as Leader of the Opposition since 2022 and as Leader of the Swedish Social Democratic Party since 2021. She has served as a Member of the Riksdag for Stockholm County since 2014. She previously served as the first female Prime Minister of Sweden from 2021 to 2022, as well as Minister for Finance from 2014 to 2021 and Chair of the International Monetary and Financial Committee from 2020 to 2022.

*Prime Minister of Sweden from 2021 to 2022, Swedish politician and economist*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/magdalena-andersson

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Politician
- **Category:** Politicians
- **Country:** Sweden
- **Born:** 1967-01-23
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 59.9 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 25.7 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 85.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 90.0 / 100
- **Country rank:** #60

## Platforms
- **X**: https://x.com/magdandersson (@magdandersson)
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/magdalenanderssons/ (@magdalenanderssons)
- **TIKTOK**: https://www.tiktok.com/@AnderssonMagda (@AnderssonMagda)
- **FACEBOOK**: https://www.facebook.com/magdalenaeandersson (@magdalenaeandersson)
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6846745/ (@nm6846745)

## Sources
- [玛格达莱娜·安德松](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E7%8E%9B%E6%A0%BC%E8%BE%BE%E8%8E%B1%E5%A8%9C%C2%B7%E5%AE%89%E5%BE%B7%E6%9D%BE)
- [Magdalena Andersson](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magdalena_Andersson)
- [Magdalena Andersson](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magdalena_Andersson)
- [Magdalena Andersson](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magdalena_Andersson)
- [Magdalena Andersson](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magdalena_Andersson)
- [Андерссон, Магдалена](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%90%D0%BD%D0%B4%D0%B5%D1%80%D1%81%D1%81%D0%BE%D0%BD%2C_%D0%9C%D0%B0%D0%B3%D0%B4%D0%B0%D0%BB%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%B0)
- [マグダレナ・アンデション](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%83%9E%E3%82%B0%E3%83%80%E3%83%AC%E3%83%8A%E3%83%BB%E3%82%A2%E3%83%B3%E3%83%87%E3%82%B7%E3%83%A7%E3%83%B3)
- [Magdalena Andersson](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magdalena_Andersson)
- [ماگدالێنا ئاندرسن](https://ckb.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%85%D8%A7%DA%AF%D8%AF%D8%A7%D9%84%DB%8E%D9%86%D8%A7_%D8%A6%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%AF%D8%B1%D8%B3%D9%86)
- [Magdalena Anderssonová](https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magdalena_Anderssonov%C3%A1)
- [Magdalena Andersson](https://cy.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magdalena_Andersson)
- [Magdalena Andersson](https://da.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magdalena_Andersson)
- [Magdalena Andersson](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magdalena_Andersson)
- [Magdalena Andersson](https://dtp.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magdalena_Andersson)
- [Μαγκνταλένα Άντερσον](https://el.wikipedia.org/wiki/%CE%9C%CE%B1%CE%B3%CE%BA%CE%BD%CF%84%CE%B1%CE%BB%CE%AD%CE%BD%CE%B1_%CE%86%CE%BD%CF%84%CE%B5%CF%81%CF%83%CE%BF%CE%BD)
- [Magdalena Andersson](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magdalena_Andersson)
- [Magdalena Andersson](https://eo.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magdalena_Andersson)
- [Magdalena Andersson](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magdalena_Andersson)
- [Magdalena Andersson](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magdalena_Andersson)
- [ماگدالنا اندرسون](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%85%D8%A7%DA%AF%D8%AF%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%86%D8%A7_%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%AF%D8%B1%D8%B3%D9%88%D9%86)
- [Magdalena Andersson](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magdalena_Andersson)
- [Magdalena Andersson](https://fo.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magdalena_Andersson)
- [Magdalena Andersson](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magdalena_Andersson)
- [Magdalena Andersson](https://fy.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magdalena_Andersson)
- [Magdalena Andersson](https://ha.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magdalena_Andersson)
- [Wikiquote](https://cs.wikiquote.org/wiki/Magdalena_Anderssonov%C3%A1)
- [Wikiquote](https://en.wikiquote.org/wiki/Magdalena_Andersson)
- [Wikiquote](https://ig.wikiquote.org/wiki/Magdalena_Andersson)
- [Wikiquote](https://sv.wikiquote.org/wiki/Magdalena_Andersson)
- [Magdalena Andersson](https://et.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magdalena_Andersson)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/magdalena-andersson
