# Mabel Tuke

> Mabel Kate Tuke, born Mabel Kate Lear was a British suffragette known for her role of honorary secretary of the militant Women's Social and Political Union (WSPU).

*(1871-1962), suffragette*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/mabel-tuke

## Identity
- **Country:** United Kingdom
- **Born:** 1871-05-19
- **Died:** 1962-11-22
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** female

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 33.9 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 4.8 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 30.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 50.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Mabel Tuke](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mabel_Tuke)
- [Mabel Tuke](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mabel_Tuke)
- [Mabel Tuke](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mabel_Tuke)
- [Mabel Tuke](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mabel_Tuke)
- [Mabel Tuke](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mabel_Tuke)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q18576665)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/mabel-tuke
