# Luke Bilyk

> Luke Barry Bilyk is a Canadian actor. He is best known for his role as Drew Torres in Degrassi: The Next Generation, which he starred on from 2010 to 2015. He is also recognized for his roles in films such as Kiss and Cry (2017) and F the Prom (2017).

*Canadian actor*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/luke-bilyk

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Actor ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Actors
- **Country:** Canada
- **Born:** 1994-11-10
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 50.5 / 100
- **Momentum:** 15.2 / 100  (trend: BREAKOUT)
- **Historical depth:** 8.0 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 50.7 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 55.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 75.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2854131/ (@nm2854131)

## Sources
- [لیوک بلیک](https://ur.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%84%DB%8C%D9%88%DA%A9_%D8%A8%D9%84%DB%8C%DA%A9)
- [لوك بيليك](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%84%D9%88%D9%83_%D8%A8%D9%8A%D9%84%D9%8A%D9%83)
- [Luke Bilyk](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Luke_Bilyk)
- [Luke Bilyk](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Luke_Bilyk)
- [Luke Bilyk](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Luke_Bilyk)
- [Luke Bilyk](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Luke_Bilyk)
- [루크 빌야크](https://ko.wikipedia.org/wiki/%EB%A3%A8%ED%81%AC_%EB%B9%8C%EC%95%BC%ED%81%AC)
- [Luke Bilyk](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Luke_Bilyk)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q11899069)
- [Luke Bilyk](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/1228352)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/luke-bilyk
