# Louisa Jacobson

> Louisa Jacobson Gummer is an American actress. The youngest child of actress Meryl Streep, she graduated from the Yale School of Drama with an MFA in acting. She is known for starring in the HBO period drama series The Gilded Age (2022-present).

*American actress*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/louisa-jacobson

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Actor ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Actors
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1991-06-12
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 60.6 / 100
- **Momentum:** 10.7 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 17.3 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 30.8 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 75.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 85.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **X**: https://x.com/louisajgum (@louisajgum)
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/louisajgummer/ (@louisajgummer)
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10861517/ (@nm10861517)

## Sources
- [Louisa Jacobson](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/2527631)
- [لويزا جومر](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%84%D9%88%D9%8A%D8%B2%D8%A7_%D8%AC%D9%88%D9%85%D8%B1)
- [Louisa Jacobson](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Louisa_Jacobson)
- [Louisa Jacobson](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Louisa_Jacobson)
- [Louisa Jacobson](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Louisa_Jacobson)
- [Louisa Jacobson Gummer](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Louisa_Jacobson_Gummer)
- [لوییزا جیکوبسن](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%84%D9%88%DB%8C%DB%8C%D8%B2%D8%A7_%D8%AC%DB%8C%DA%A9%D9%88%D8%A8%D8%B3%D9%86)
- [Louisa Jacobson](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Louisa_Jacobson)
- [לואיזה ג'ייקובסון](https://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D7%9C%D7%95%D7%90%D7%99%D7%96%D7%94_%D7%92'%D7%99%D7%99%D7%A7%D7%95%D7%91%D7%A1%D7%95%D7%9F)
- [Louisa Jacobson](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Louisa_Jacobson)
- [ルイーザ・ジェイコブソン](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%83%AB%E3%82%A4%E3%83%BC%E3%82%B6%E3%83%BB%E3%82%B8%E3%82%A7%E3%82%A4%E3%82%B3%E3%83%96%E3%82%BD%E3%83%B3)
- [루이자 제이컵슨](https://ko.wikipedia.org/wiki/%EB%A3%A8%EC%9D%B4%EC%9E%90_%EC%A0%9C%EC%9D%B4%EC%BB%B5%EC%8A%A8)
- [Louisa Jacobson](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Louisa_Jacobson)
- [Louisa Jacobson](https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Louisa_Jacobson)
- [路易莎·雅各布森](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E8%B7%AF%E6%98%93%E8%8E%8E%C2%B7%E9%9B%85%E5%90%84%E5%B8%83%E6%A3%AE)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q17523834)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/louisa-jacobson
