# Leroy Gopal

> Leroy Gopal, is a Zimbabwe-born South African actor, comedian and a voice artist. He is best known for his roles in the films Yellow Card and Strike Back.

*Zimbabwean-born South African actor*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/leroy-gopal

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Actor ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Actors
- **Born:** 1979-07-06
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 42.8 / 100
- **Momentum:** 18.7 / 100  (trend: BREAKOUT)
- **Historical depth:** 5.7 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 52.2 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 45.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 50.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0329706/ (@nm0329706)

## Sources
- [لیروئے گوپال](https://ur.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%84%DB%8C%D8%B1%D9%88%D8%A6%DB%92_%DA%AF%D9%88%D9%BE%D8%A7%D9%84)
- [Leroy Gopal](https://ig.wikipedia.org/wiki/Leroy_Gopal)
- [Leroy Gopal](https://sw.wikipedia.org/wiki/Leroy_Gopal)
- [Leroy Gopal](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Leroy_Gopal)
- [Leroy Gopal](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Leroy_Gopal)
- [Leroy Gopal](https://ha.wikipedia.org/wiki/Leroy_Gopal)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q100779686)
- [Leroy Gopal](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/1029034)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/leroy-gopal
