# Lawrence Sher

> Lawrence Sher, ASC is an American cinematographer and film director, best known for his works in comedy films and for his collaboration with director Todd Phillips, with his work on Joker (2019) earning him a nomination for the Academy Award for Best Cinematography.

*American cinematographer and film director*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/lawrence-sher

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Movie Director ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Directors
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1970-02-04
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 48.3 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 12.1 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 70.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 80.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0003394/ (@nm0003394)
- **WEBSITE**: https://www.lawrencesher.com/

## Sources
- [لارنس شیر](https://ur.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%84%D8%A7%D8%B1%D9%86%D8%B3_%D8%B4%DB%8C%D8%B1)
- [لاورينس شير](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%84%D8%A7%D9%88%D8%B1%D9%8A%D9%86%D8%B3_%D8%B4%D9%8A%D8%B1)
- [Lawrence Sher](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lawrence_Sher)
- [Lawrence Sher](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lawrence_Sher)
- [لارنس شر](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%84%D8%A7%D8%B1%D9%86%D8%B3_%D8%B4%D8%B1)
- [Lawrence Sher](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lawrence_Sher)
- [Lawrence Sher](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lawrence_Sher)
- [Lawrence Sher](https://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lawrence_Sher)
- [Lawrence Sher](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lawrence_Sher)
- [ローレンス・シャー](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%83%AD%E3%83%BC%E3%83%AC%E3%83%B3%E3%82%B9%E3%83%BB%E3%82%B7%E3%83%A3%E3%83%BC)
- [로렌스 셔](https://ko.wikipedia.org/wiki/%EB%A1%9C%EB%A0%8C%EC%8A%A4_%EC%85%94)
- [Lawrence Sher](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lawrence_Sher)
- [Lawrence Sher](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lawrence_Sher)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6504587)
- [Lawrence Sher](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/5387)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/lawrence-sher
